Daniel Iversen
Daniel Iversen (Leicester, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 17 appearances in 2022/23 (1530 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Premier League: 3.17. Started 17 of 17.
Key facts
As of 28 May 2023: A goalkeeper for Leicester, Daniel Iversen has 12 appearances (1080 minutes) in the Premier League 2022/23.
As of 28 May 2023: Daniel Iversen averages 1.4 Impact a match over 12 games in Premier League matches — 14th percentile among the 430 Premier League players who qualify.
As of 28 May 2023: In 2022/23 Daniel Iversen averaged 3.00 saves per 90 over 1530 minutes; his career figure is 2.82 over 16297.
Daniel Iversen (Leicester) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across 17 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Daniel Iversen is a goalkeeper at Leicester, with 12 appearances and 1080 minutes in the Premier League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across 12 appearances in Premier League matches, the 14th percentile of 430 qualifying Premier League players. Daniel Iversen has started 17 of 17 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 32% of the Premier League minutes available to him (1080 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Daniel Iversen has saved 63.3% of the shots on target faced in the Premier League 2022/23 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.00 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances. Against his career: 3.00 saves per 90 in 2022/23 (1530 minutes) versus 2.82 across every season on record (16297 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 1.4, 0.8, 0.8, 2.6 — broadly level, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.3.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 17 of 17 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 32% of the Premier League minutes available (1080 of 3420).
Against his career: 3.00 saves per 90 in 2022/23 (1530 minutes) · 2.82 across every season on record (16297 minutes).
Premier League only: 12 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
Daniel Iversen stats per 90 · Premier League 2022/23, goalkeeper
| Stat | Daniel Iversen | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.17 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 63.3% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.83 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 0.0% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 27.17 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 50.3% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1080 minutes in Premier League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle0 of 10
- 1+ foul committed0 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-04-04 to 2023-05-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Premier League 2022/23, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Premier League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Daniel Iversen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.17 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.33 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 0.0% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 27.17accuracy 50.3% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.69 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Premier League
1.4 per match — 14th percentile of 430 qualifying Premier League players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-28 | v West Ham | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2023-05-22 | @ Newcastle | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2023-05-15 | v Liverpool | 90 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2023-05-08 | @ Fulham | 90 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2023-05-01 | v Everton | 90 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2023-04-25 | @ Leeds | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2023-04-22 | v Wolves | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | Match → |
| 2023-04-15 | @ Manchester City | 90 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2023-04-08 | v Bournemouth | 90 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 2.4 | Match → |
| 2023-04-04 | v Aston Villa | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Saves 3.38 at home (720 min), 2.67 away (810 min); Goals conceded 1.50 at home (720 min), 1.33 away (810 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Daniel Iversen’s record for that season. See Daniel Iversen’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many saves does Daniel Iversen average per 90?
- Daniel Iversen averages 3.17 saves per 90 minutes in Premier League 2022/23 (1080 minutes).
- What is Daniel Iversen’s save percentage?
- Daniel Iversen’s save percentage is 63.3% in the Premier League 2022/23 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did Daniel Iversen have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Daniel Iversen had 0 goals and 0 assists in 17 appearances (1530 minutes played).
- Did Daniel Iversen start regularly in 2022/23?
- Daniel Iversen started 17 of 17 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.