D. Johnson
D. Johnson (Fleetwood Town, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2021/22 (200 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League One: 0.90. Started 3 of 3.
Key facts
As of 11 September 2021: A defender for Fleetwood Town, D. Johnson has three appearances (200 minutes) in League One 2021/22.
As of 11 September 2021: In 2021/22 D. Johnson has one goal, no assists and three appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 11 September 2021: D. Johnson averages 2.9 Impact a match over three games in League One matches — 64th percentile among the 526 League One players who qualify.
D. Johnson (Fleetwood Town) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across three appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in three appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 September 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
D. Johnson is a defender at Fleetwood Town, with three appearances and 200 minutes in League One 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across three appearances in League One matches, the 64th percentile of 526 qualifying League One players. D. Johnson has started 3 of three appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 5% of the League One minutes available to him (200 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.9, 1.0, 6.9 — trending down, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: one yellow card in three appearances in 2021/22, and 0.90 fouls per 90 in League One.
Season 2021/22 · all competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 67 minutes per appearance · 5% of the League One minutes available (200 of 4140).
League One only: 3 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
D. Johnson stats per 90 · League One 2021/22, defender
| Stat | D. Johnson | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.90 | — | 1.01 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 1.92 |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.35 | — | 0.35 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.40 | — | 5.45 |
| Duel win rate | 57.1% | — | 59.3% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.90 | — | 0.81 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.45 | — | 0.05 |
| Passesper 90 | 37.35 | — | 44.44 |
| Pass accuracy | 68.7% | — | 69.1% |
Per 90 minutes over 200 minutes in League One 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1782 minutes.
Profile radar · League One 2021/22, defender
No cohort has been computed for League One 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | D. Johnson | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.90on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.45 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.35accuracy 68.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.35success 60.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.40win rate 57.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.25 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.35 | — | — |
Where that sits in League One
2.9 per match — 64th percentile of 526 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Forest Green | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.11 | 0.00 | 0.8 |
| 2021/22 | Fleetwood Town | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 2.9 |
| 2020/21 | AFC Wimbledon | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.82 | 0.49 | 2.8 |
| 2020/21 | Wigan | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.05 | 0.63 | 3.1 |
Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-11 | @ Rotherham | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2021-08-28 | @ Plymouth | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | Match → | |
| 2021-08-21 | v Cheltenham | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.9 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 3 matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is D. Johnson’s record for that season. See D. Johnson’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does D. Johnson average per 90?
- D. Johnson averages 0.90 tackles per 90 minutes in League One 2021/22 (200 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did D. Johnson have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 D. Johnson had 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances (200 minutes played).
- Did D. Johnson start regularly in 2021/22?
- D. Johnson started 3 of 3 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was D. Johnson’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- D. Johnson averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 3 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.