Davy Klaassen
Davy Klaassen (Everton, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances in 2017/18 (584 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 0.72. Started 10 of 13.
Key facts
As of 13 May 2018: A midfielder for Everton, Davy Klaassen has seven appearances (250 minutes) in the Premier League 2017/18.
As of 13 May 2018: In 2017/18 Davy Klaassen has no goals, one assist and 13 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 13 May 2018: Davy Klaassen averages 0.8 Impact a match over seven games in Premier League matches — 0th percentile among the 385 Premier League players who qualify.
Davy Klaassen (Everton) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 13 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 13 appearances in 2017/18 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 May 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Davy Klaassen is a midfielder at Everton, with seven appearances and 250 minutes in the Premier League 2017/18. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across seven appearances in Premier League matches, the 0th percentile of 385 qualifying Premier League players. Davy Klaassen has started 10 of 13 appearances in 2017/18 (all competitions), averaging 45 minutes. That is 7% of the Premier League minutes available to him (250 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.39 key passes per 90 in 2017/18 (584 minutes) versus 0.93 across every season on record (9558 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, -0.1, 0.0, 2.2, 1.0 — broadly level, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 1.4.
Season 2017/18 · all competitions
Started 10 of 13 appearances, 3 from the bench · 45 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Premier League minutes available (250 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.39 key passes per 90 in 2017/18 (584 minutes) · 0.93 across every season on record (9558 minutes).
Premier League only: 7 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2017/18. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
Davy Klaassen stats per 90 · Premier League 2017/18, midfielder
| Stat | Davy Klaassen | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 28.44 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.72 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.72 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.72 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.08 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.36 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.80 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 250 minutes in Premier League 2017/18. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle1 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2017-09-14 to 2018-05-13, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Premier League 2017/18, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Premier League 2017/18 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Davy Klaassen | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.72on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.72 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.44 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.52win rate 35.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.80 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.80 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Premier League
0.8 per match — 0th percentile of 385 qualifying Premier League players (10+ apps), 2017/18. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Ajax | 14 | 8 | 0 | 1.14 | 1.45 | 3.8 |
| 2025/26 | Ajax | 41 | 8 | 2 | 0.51 | 0.95 | 2.8 |
| 2024/25 | Ajax | 34 | 8 | 2 | 0.53 | 0.83 | 3.0 |
| 2023/24 | Inter | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 0.4 |
| 2023/24 | Ajax | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 3.3 |
| 2023/24 | Netherlands national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2022/23 | Ajax | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.64 | 0.85 | 1.5 |
| 2022/23 | Netherlands national team | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 4.4 |
| 2021/22 | Ajax | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0.35 | 1.04 | 1.8 |
| 2020/21 | Ajax | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0.54 | 0.45 | 3.3 |
| 2020/21 | Werder Bremen | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.3 |
| 2020/21 | Netherlands national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.7 |
| 2019/20 | Werder Bremen | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0.81 | 0.92 | 4.2 |
| 2017/18 | Everton | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.46 | 1.39 | 1.4 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-05-13 | @ West Ham | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 2 | Match → |
| 2018-05-05 | v Southampton sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2018-03-10 | v Brighton sub | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2017-12-07 | @ Apollon Limassol | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2017-11-23 | v Atalanta | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | Match → |
| 2017-10-19 | v Lyon | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2017-09-28 | v Apollon Limassol sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2017-09-23 | v Bournemouth | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2017-09-20 | v Sunderland | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.6 | Match → |
| 2017-09-14 | @ Atalanta | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2017/18 is complete — this page is Davy Klaassen’s record for that season. See Davy Klaassen’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Davy Klaassen average per 90?
- Davy Klaassen averages 0.72 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2017/18 (250 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Davy Klaassen have in 2017/18?
- In 2017/18 Davy Klaassen had 0 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances (584 minutes played).
- Did Davy Klaassen start regularly in 2017/18?
- Davy Klaassen started 10 of 13 appearances in 2017/18, averaging 45 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Davy Klaassen’s TACTIX Impact in 2017/18?
- Davy Klaassen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 13 appearances in 2017/18 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.