Atalanta
Team News for the Match v Monza ()
- I. Hien — out (Muscle Bruise)
From the squad report fetched on ; it can change before kick-off. Monza v Atalanta preview →
Atalanta are 13th in Serie A on 11 points from 10 games. Their last five matches: zero wins, three draws, two defeats. Next: Monza v Atalanta on Sun 8 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. This season they score 1.4 and concede 1.6 goals a game across 15 matches.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Atalanta’s home record reads five wins, six draws and five defeats over their last 16 home matches in all competitions (1.31 points a game, 1.25 for and 1.50 against).
The Impact numbers for Atalanta point to C. De Ketelaere and N. Krstović — 3.9 per match over 14 games and 3.7 per match over 14 games, this season, all competitions.
Rating trend over the last 19 rated Serie A matches since 22 March 2026: 1786 → 1584 for Atalanta, a fall of 202 (Glicko-2).
Atalanta are 13th in Serie A on 11 points from 10 games — their last five matches read 0W 3D 2L. TACTIX publishes Atalanta’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 5 November 2026).
Atalanta This Season in Numbers
- xG for a match
- 1.59over nine league matches to 1 November 2026
- xG against a match
- 2.16over nine league matches to 1 November 2026
- Non-penalty xG for a match
- 1.51over nine league matches to 1 November 2026
- Non-penalty xG against a match
- 1.91over nine league matches to 1 November 2026
Atalanta rank 13th of 20 clubs in Serie A by expected-goal difference a match (1.59 for, 2.16 against).
Expected goals from shot data; xG includes penalties, non-penalty xG leaves them out.
Season Outlook
As of 5 November 2026, the TACTIX simulation has Atalanta finishing 10th. Title < 1% · Top 4 < 1% · Relegation 1%.
Where they stand
Atalanta sit 13th on 11 points from 10 games with a goal difference of -4 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, Atalanta have five wins, six draws and five defeats in their last 16 home matches in all competitions — 1.31 points per game, scoring 1.25 and conceding 1.50. Atalanta’s strength rating has moved from 1786 to 1584 across the last 19 rated Serie A matches since 22 March 2026 (−202, Glicko-2).
Form
Atalanta’s last 5 results in all competitions read no wins, three draws and two defeats, scoring 1.40 and conceding 2.40 per game. 16 of Atalanta’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (53%). Both teams scored in 19 of Atalanta’s last 30 results in all competitions (63%).
How they play
Atalanta are shown 1.1 yellow cards a game in Serie A matches, against a league average of 1.6 across 20 teams (nine matches).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, C. De Ketelaere (3.9 per match over 14 appearances, one goal and four assists) and N. Krstović (3.7 per match over 14 appearances, seven goals and two assists) have been Atalanta’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
What comes next
The next 6 fixtures bring two top-five opponents and one bottom-five one by the current table; first up is Monza away on 8 November 2026. The free model pick in Serie A has landed 37 of 49 times over the last 30 days of settled Serie A fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.
Atalanta Stats 2026/27 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 15 | Last 8 8 | Home 9 | Away 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.4 / 1.6 | 1.9 / 2.1 | 1.7 / 1.4 | 1.0 / 1.8 |
| Corners | 5.0 / 5.1 | 6.5 / 5.4 | 5.6 / 3.8 | 4.2 / 7.2 |
| Shots | 14.6 / 15.8 | 17.1 / 15.4 | 16.7 / 12.8 | 11.5 / 20.3 |
| Shots on target | 5.1 / 5.4 | 6.3 / 5.4 | 6.4 / 5.1 | 3.0 / 5.8 |
| Fouls | 10.6 / 9.9 | 11.0 / 8.9 | 10.6 / 10.7 | 10.7 / 8.7 |
| Cards | 1.2 / 1.6 | 1.5 / 2.0 | 0.9 / 1.3 | 1.7 / 2.0 |
Both teams scored: 60% of 15 this season · 75% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 60% of 15 this season · 75% of the last 8
Recent Results
- D1–1v Kairat Almaty2026-11-05
- L0–3v Parma2026-11-02
- D2–2@ Fiorentina2026-10-29
- D4–4v Frosinone2026-10-25
- L0–2@ Ajax2026-10-22
- L2–3@ AC Milan2026-10-18
- W3–1v Pafos2026-10-15
- W3–1v Venezia2026-10-12
Atalanta Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. De Ketelaere | FWD | 14 | 955 | 1 | 4 | 1.3 shots | 3.9 |
| N. Krstović | FWD | 14 | 767 | 7 | 2 | 3.9 shots | 3.7 |
| N. Zalewski | MID | 13 | 703 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 key passes | 3.4 |
| F. Kessie | MID | 4 | 245 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 key passes | 3.3 |
| M. Carnesecchi | GK | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 75% saved | 3.1 |
| J. Rowe | FWD | 9 | 538 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 shots | 3.1 |
| G. Raspadori | FWD | 7 | 350 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 shots | 3.1 |
| G. Gaetano | MID | 12 | 802 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 key passes | 2.9 |
| R. ObriÄ | DEF | 6 | 520 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 tackles | 2.7 |
| Éderson | MID | 15 | 1177 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 key passes | 2.6 |
| L. Samardžić | MID | 14 | 636 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 key passes | 2.6 |
| R. Bellanova | DEF | 10 | 738 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 tackles | 2.5 |
| G. Scalvini | DEF | 11 | 899 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 tackles | 2.4 |
| D. Zappacosta | DEF | 11 | 754 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 tackles | 2.4 |
| E. Elmas | MID | 11 | 643 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 key passes | 2.4 |
| O. Kossounou | DEF | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 tackles | 2.4 |
| Gianluca Scamacca | FWD | 12 | 598 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 shots | 1.9 |
| L. Bernasconi | DEF | 12 | 795 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 tackles | 1.8 |
| T. Kristensen | DEF | 8 | 598 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 tackles | 1.8 |
| M. Pašalić | MID | 13 | 603 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 key passes | 1.2 |
Atalanta Stat Leaders
- Most shots per 90N. Krstović3.9 per 90 · 767 min
- Most shots on target per 90N. Krstović1.8 per 90 · 767 min
- Most key passes per 90C. De Ketelaere3.2 per 90 · 955 min
- Most tackles per 90D. Zappacosta2.4 per 90 · 754 min
- Most fouls committedÉderson21 in 15 apps
- Most cardsR. ObriÄ3 in 6 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
Team Markets
Upcoming Fixtures
Serie A Fixtures Today and the Next Seven Days
Today and the next seven days, in UK time.
- Venezia v Udinese Fri 6 Nov, 19:45 GMT
- Cagliari v Frosinone Sat 7 Nov, 14:00 GMT
- Torino v Lecce Sat 7 Nov, 14:00 GMT
- Parma v Bologna Sat 7 Nov, 17:00 GMT
- AS Roma v Sassuolo Sat 7 Nov, 19:45 GMT
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are Atalanta in the table?
- Atalanta are 13th on 11 points after 10 matches, with three wins, two draws and five defeats and a goal difference of -4.
- What is Atalanta’s recent form?
- In their last five matches Atalanta have zero wins, three draws and two defeats, scoring 1.4 and conceding 2.4 goals per game.
- How many goals do Atalanta score per game?
- Atalanta have scored 16 and conceded 20 in 10 league games this season — 1.6 scored and 2 conceded per game.
- Who are Atalanta’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, C. De Ketelaere, N. Krstović and N. Zalewski have been Atalanta’s most influential players this season.
- Can I get Atalanta match predictions?
- Yes — Atalanta’s next match, Monza v Atalanta on Sun 8 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every Atalanta fixture.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.