D. Meddah Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Montpellier

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Montpellier · Position: Defender.

Next: Balagne v Montpellier · Coupe de France · Sat 14 Nov, 13:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

D. Meddah (Montpellier, defender) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (788 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ligue 2: 2.06, higher than 79% of 86 defenders. Started 11 of 11. Next: Balagne v Montpellier, Sat 14 Nov, 13:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

D. Meddah has a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 11 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 72nd percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players.

Meddah had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2026/27, D. Meddah has been shown five yellow cards across 11 appearances.

D. Meddah (Montpellier) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 11 appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 November 2026).

3.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

D. Meddah is a defender at Montpellier, with 11 appearances and 788 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across 11 appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 72nd percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players. D. Meddah has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 73% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (788 of 1080 across 12 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.97 tackles per 90 at home (394 minutes) against 1.14 away (394 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 86 Ligue 2 defenders with 396+ minutes: 7.42 duels won per 90 — higher than 99% and pass accuracy of 91.3% — higher than 94%. Blocks per 90 is down from 0.17 last season (2098 minutes in Ligue 2) to 0.11 in 2026/27. D. Meddah recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 86): Duels (elite, 99th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 97th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (first percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 86 Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 86).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.5, 1.1, 2.8, 1.0, 1.0 — trending up, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 3.1. Discipline: five yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2026/27, and 2.17 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2. Next up: Balagne v Montpellier, Sat 14 Nov, 13:00 GMT (Coupe de France).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 86): K. Amian, T. Sainte-Luce and D. Gomis (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

11
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
788
Minutes
5
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 11 appearances · 72 minutes per appearance · 73% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (788 of 1080).

Ligue 2 only: 11 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

D. Meddah Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2026/27, defender

StatD. Meddahvs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 902.06higher than 79%1.80
Interceptionsper 900.91higher than 16%0.94
Blocksper 900.11higher than 17%0.17
Duels wonper 907.42higher than 99%6.18
Duel win rate55.1%higher than 44%58.3%
Fouls committedper 902.17fewer than 5%1.89
Cardsper 900.57fewer than 2%0.51
Passesper 9056.31higher than 59%54.44
Pass accuracy91.3%higher than 94%93.5%

Per 90 minutes over 788 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Ranked against 86 Ligue 2 defenders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2098 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-14 to 2026-11-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2026/27, defender

D. Meddah — radar against Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 86)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

D. Meddah · Defenders, Ligue 2 2026/27 (n = 86) median

AxisD. MeddahMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.69on target 50.0%0.4674th
Scoringgoals p900.230.0097th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.800.5466th
Passingpasses p9056.31accuracy 91.3%51.3359th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.57success 38.5%0.2981st
Duelsduels won p907.42win rate 55.1%4.1899th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.083.0353rd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.741.4399th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 788 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Cohort: 86 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2026/27: this player is in the 72th percentile of 353 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.16.7

3.1 per match — 72th percentile of 353 qualifying Ligue 2 players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Montpellier11202.970.803.1
2025/26PAU25122.750.432.6
2024/25PAU4002.810.001.3
2024/25Caen1002.000.00-1.0
2023/24Caen300––1.6
2022/23Sochaux3003.050.000.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-06v Metz661011147.76.5
2026-10-31@ Annecy8700001006.61.1
2026-10-26v RED Star FC 932600001106.62.8
2026-10-19@ Rodez9000000006.91
2026-10-09v Grenoble6900000107.21
2026-09-18@ Reims750010136.73.9
2026-09-11v PAU6300102206.93.2
2026-09-05@ Saint Etienne791011017.74.9
2026-08-28v Boulogne9000210108.24.4
2026-08-14@ Nancy630000116.91.5Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 2.97 at home (394 min), 1.14 away (394 min); Interceptions 1.14 at home (394 min), 0.69 away (394 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

D. Meddah: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.5 on 2026-08-14 to 6.5 on 2026-11-06.2026-08-142026-11-06

TACTIX Model: D. Meddah’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for D. Meddah’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does D. Meddah average per 90?
D. Meddah averages 2.06 tackles per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27 (788 minutes) — higher than 79% of 86 Ligue 2 defenders with 396+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does D. Meddah have this season?
This season D. Meddah has 2 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (788 minutes played).
Does D. Meddah start every game?
D. Meddah started 11 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does D. Meddah get booked?
D. Meddah was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.