D. Melian Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Sport Boys

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Sport Boys · Position: Goalkeeper.

Next: Sport Boys v UTC Cajamarca · Primera División · Sun 8 Nov, 20:30 GMT · UTC Cajamarca allow 5.3 shots on target per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

D. Melian (Sport Boys, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2026 (270 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Liga 1: 5.00, higher than 79% of 12 goalkeepers. Started 3 of 3. Next: Sport Boys v UTC Cajamarca, Sun 8 Nov, 20:30 GMT.

D. Melian (Sport Boys) averages a TACTIX Impact of 5.1 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).

5.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

D. Melian is a goalkeeper at Sport Boys, with three appearances and 270 minutes in Liga 1 2026. TACTIX Impact: 5.1 per match across three appearances in Liga 1 matches, the 92nd percentile of 335 qualifying Liga 1 players. D. Melian has started 3 of three appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 9% of the Liga 1 minutes available to him (270 of 2880 across 32 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 12 Liga 1 goalkeepers with 216+ minutes: 5.00 saves per 90 — higher than 79%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Liga 1 2026 (n = 12): Match rating (strong, 83rd percentile) and Saves (strong, 79th percentile).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 5.4, 5.8, 4.0 — trending up, averaging 5.1 against a season figure of 5.1. Next up: Sport Boys v UTC Cajamarca, Sun 8 Nov, 20:30 GMT (Primera División). UTC Cajamarca allow 5.3 shots on target per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Liga 1 2026 (n = 12): Hairo Camacho, M. Vega and Gonzalo Falcón (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
270
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Liga 1 minutes available (270 of 2880).

Liga 1 only: 3 apps · 5.1 Impact per match in 2026. See the Liga 1 Impact leaderboard.

D. Melian Stats per 90 · Liga 1 2026, goalkeeper

StatD. Melianvs goalkeepers
Savesper 905.00higher than 79%
Passesper 9025.67higher than 58%
Pass accuracy61.0%higher than 25%

Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in Liga 1 2026. Ranked against 12 Liga 1 goalkeepers with 216+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Profile Radar · Liga 1 2026, goalkeeper

D. Melian — radar against Goalkeepers, Liga 1 2026 (n = 12)SavesGoals prevented *Clean sheets *DistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

D. Melian · Goalkeepers, Liga 1 2026 (n = 12) median

AxisD. MelianMedianPct
Savessaves p905.003.0079th
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)———
Clean sheetsshare of appearances———
Distributionpasses p9025.67accuracy 61.0%23.6758th
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0042nd
Penalties savedcount0050th
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0046th
Match ratingaverage rating7.196.8983rd

* not measured for D. Melian this season — that spoke is drawn at the centre and carries no rank. Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in Liga 1 2026. Cohort: 12 players with 216+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in Liga 1

Liga 1 2026: this player is in the 92th percentile of 335 qualifying players by Impact per match.-2.69.7

5.1 per match — 92th percentile of 335 qualifying Liga 1 players (1+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-05@ Universitario906–075.4
2026-11-01@ Cusco907–08.35.8
2026-10-25v FC Cajamarca902–06.34

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

D. Melian: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 4 on 2026-10-25 to 5.4 on 2026-11-05.2026-10-252026-11-05

TACTIX Model: D. Melian’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for D. Melian’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does D. Melian average per 90?
D. Melian averages 5.00 saves per 90 minutes in Liga 1 2026 (270 minutes) — higher than 79% of 12 Liga 1 goalkeepers with 216+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does D. Melian have this season?
This season D. Melian has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
Does D. Melian start every game?
D. Melian started 3 of 3 appearances in 2026, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is D. Melian’s TACTIX Impact rating?
D. Melian averages a TACTIX Impact of 5.1 per match across 3 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.