D. Michalski

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Zaglebie Lubin

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Motor Lublin v Zaglebie Lubin · Ekstraklasa · Fri 23 Oct, 17:00 BST · Motor Lublin allow 11.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

D. Michalski (Zaglebie Lubin, defender) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (520 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Ekstraklasa: 0.52, higher than 10% of 80 defenders. Started 6 of 10. Next: Motor Lublin v Zaglebie Lubin, Fri 23 Oct, 17:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 10 October 2026: A defender for Zaglebie Lubin, D. Michalski has 10 appearances (520 minutes) in the Ekstraklasa 2026/27.

As of 10 October 2026: In 2026/27 D. Michalski has one goal, no assists and 10 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 10 October 2026: D. Michalski averages 1.7 Impact a match over 10 games in Ekstraklasa matches — 29th percentile among the 369 Ekstraklasa players who qualify.

D. Michalski (Zaglebie Lubin) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 10 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 October 2026).

1.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

D. Michalski is a defender at Zaglebie Lubin, with 10 appearances and 520 minutes in the Ekstraklasa 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 10 appearances in Ekstraklasa matches, the 29th percentile of 369 qualifying Ekstraklasa players. D. Michalski has started 6 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 52 minutes. That is 58% of the Ekstraklasa minutes available to him (520 of 900 across 10 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 80 Ekstraklasa defenders with 398+ minutes: 0.69 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 81% and 0.69 blocks per 90 — higher than 76%. Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.33 last season (810 minutes in the Ekstraklasa) to 0.69 in 2026/27.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, Ekstraklasa 2026/27 (n = 80): Scoring (elite, 85th percentile) and Discipline (strong, 76th percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (eighth percentile) and Passing (15th percentile), against 80 Defenders, Ekstraklasa 2026/27 (n = 80).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.3, 2.5, 5.1, 0.0, 1.8 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.69 fouls per 90 in the Ekstraklasa. Next up: Motor Lublin v Zaglebie Lubin, Fri 23 Oct, 17:00 BST (Ekstraklasa). Motor Lublin allow 11.4 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Ekstraklasa 2026/27 (n = 80): A. Ławniczak, J. Grzesik and M. Nalepa (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · all competitions

10
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
520
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 10 appearances, 4 from the bench · 52 minutes per appearance · 58% of the Ekstraklasa minutes available (520 of 900).

Ekstraklasa only: 10 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Ekstraklasa Impact leaderboard.

D. Michalski stats per 90 · Ekstraklasa 2026/27, defender

StatD. Michalskivs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 900.52higher than 10%0.33
Interceptionsper 901.38higher than 75%0.89
Blocksper 900.69higher than 76%0.56
Duels wonper 903.29higher than 25%3.78
Duel win rate55.9%higher than 60%61.8%
Fouls committedper 900.69fewer than 81%0.33
Cardsper 900.17fewer than 50%0.11
Passesper 9032.54higher than 15%28.00
Pass accuracy85.6%higher than 54%73.0%

Per 90 minutes over 520 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2026/27. Ranked against 80 Ekstraklasa defenders with 398+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 810 minutes.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-07-27 to 2026-10-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Ekstraklasa 2026/27, defender

D. Michalski — radar against Defenders, Ekstraklasa 2026/27 (n = 80)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

D. Michalski · Defenders, Ekstraklasa 2026/27 (n = 80) median

AxisD. MichalskiMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.87on target 40.0%0.5975th
Scoringgoals p900.170.0085th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.040.6465th
Passingpasses p9032.54accuracy 85.6%46.2815th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.000.238th
Duelsduels won p903.29win rate 55.9%4.6425th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.602.9239th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.871.2024th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 520 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2026/27. Cohort: 80 players with 398+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where that sits in the Ekstraklasa

Ekstraklasa 2026/27: this player is in the 29th percentile of 369 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.56.5

1.7 per match — 29th percentile of 369 qualifying Ekstraklasa players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Zaglebie Lubin10101.901.041.7
2025/26Zaglebie Lubin9001.220.441.8
2022/23Wisla Plock1003.000.002.9

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-10@ Cracovia Krakow17000000060.3Match →
2026-09-20v Wisla Plock sub3200210006.22.5Match →
2026-09-15@ Raków Częstochowa sub2910110107.35.1Match →
2026-09-12v GKS Katowice sub1100000006.20Match →
2026-09-07@ Wieczysta Kraków700000117.21.8Match →
2026-08-29v Pogon Szczecin9000102007.52.9Match →
2026-08-23@ Radomiak Radom9000002007.21.9Match →
2026-08-15v Slask Wroclaw sub10000000–0Match →
2026-08-02@ Legia Warszawa9000101005.71Match →
2026-07-27v Piast Gliwice9000000106.91.3Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

D. Michalski: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.3 on 2026-07-27 to 0.3 on 2026-10-10.2026-07-272026-10-10

TACTIX model: D. Michalski’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for D. Michalski’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does D. Michalski average per 90?
D. Michalski averages 0.52 tackles per 90 minutes in Ekstraklasa 2026/27 (520 minutes) — higher than 10% of 80 Ekstraklasa defenders with 398+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does D. Michalski have this season?
This season D. Michalski has 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances (520 minutes played).
Does D. Michalski start every game?
D. Michalski started 6 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 52 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does D. Michalski get booked?
D. Michalski was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.