Dylan Morgan Stats
Club: Crawley Town · Position: Forward · Born: 20 Sep 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: England.
Next: Wimborne Town v Crawley Town · FA Cup · Sun 8 Nov, 15:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Dylan Morgan (Crawley Town, forward) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (462 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in League Two: 2.14, higher than 56% of 54 forwards. Started 5 of 6. Next: Wimborne Town v Crawley Town, Sun 8 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Dylan Morgan has a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across six appearances in League Two matches, the 95th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players.
Morgan had a shot in 6 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026/27, Dylan Morgan has been shown two yellow cards across six appearances.
Dylan Morgan (Crawley Town) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across six appearances, and has two goals and one assist in six appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Dylan Morgan is a forward at Crawley Town, with six appearances and 462 minutes in League Two 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.4 per match across six appearances in League Two matches, the 95th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players. Dylan Morgan has started 5 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 43% of the League Two minutes available to him (462 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 54 League Two forwards with 450+ minutes: 2.53 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 99% and 1.75 key passes per 90 — higher than 93%. Dylan Morgan recorded a shot in 6 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, League Two 2026/27 (n = 54): Dribbling (elite, 99th percentile) and Creation (elite, 93rd percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.1, 5.8, 4.1, 5.9, 2.2 — trending up, averaging 4.8 against a season figure of 4.4. Discipline: two yellow cards in six appearances in 2026/27. Next up: Wimborne Town v Crawley Town, Sun 8 Nov, 15:00 GMT (FA Cup).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, League Two 2026/27 (n = 54): A. Dallas, J. Woods and Iwan Morgan (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 77 minutes per appearance · 43% of the League Two minutes available (462 of 1080).
League Two only: 6 apps · 4.4 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the League Two Impact leaderboard.
Dylan Morgan Stats per 90 · League Two 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Dylan Morgan | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.39 | higher than 70% |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.14 | higher than 56% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.58 | higher than 31% |
| Shot accuracy | 27.3% | higher than 11% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.75 | higher than 93% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.53 | higher than 99% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.56 | higher than 65% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.39 | fewer than 57% |
Per 90 minutes over 462 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Ranked against 54 League Two forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 6
- 2+ shots3 of 6
- 1+ shot on target3 of 6
- 1+ foul won5 of 6
- Scored2 of 6
- Assisted1 of 6
- Booked2 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-29 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · League Two 2026/27, forward
Dylan Morgan · Forwards, League Two 2026/27 (n = 54) median
| Axis | Dylan Morgan | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.14on target 27.3% | 2.04 | 56th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.39 | 0.30 | 70th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.95 | 1.05 | 93rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.71accuracy 75.8% | 16.95 | 89th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.53success 68.4% | 0.67 | 99th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.04win rate 47.0% | 5.20 | 63rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.56 | 1.34 | 61st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.36 | 1.66 | 35th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 462 minutes in League Two 2026/27. Cohort: 54 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in League Two
4.4 per match — 95th percentile of 467 qualifying League Two players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | @ Salford City | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.1 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | v Chesterfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.8 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Grimsby | 85 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | v Cheltenham | 87 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7.3 | 5.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-01 | @ Northampton | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-08-29 | v Bristol Rovers sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
TACTIX Model: Dylan Morgan’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Dylan Morgan average per 90?
- Dylan Morgan averages 2.14 shots per 90 minutes in League Two 2026/27 (462 minutes) — higher than 56% of 54 League Two forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Dylan Morgan have this season?
- This season Dylan Morgan has 2 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances (462 minutes played).
- Does Dylan Morgan start every game?
- Dylan Morgan started 5 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Dylan Morgan get booked?
- Dylan Morgan was booked in 2 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.