D. Nzoko
D. Nzoko (KRC Genk II, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2026/27 (323 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Challenger Pro League: 1.39, higher than 14% of 28 forwards. Started 4 of 4.
Key facts
As of 11 October 2026: A forward for KRC Genk II, D. Nzoko has four appearances (323 minutes) in Challenger Pro League 2026/27.
As of 11 October 2026: D. Nzoko averages 2.3 Impact a match over four games in Challenger Pro League matches — 39th percentile among the 263 Challenger Pro League players who qualify.
As of 11 October 2026: Against forwards in Challenger Pro League 2026/27, D. Nzoko stands out on 2.79 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 96%) and 0.00 offsides per 90 (fewer than 89%); the cohort is 28 players with 214+ minutes.
D. Nzoko (KRC Genk II) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
D. Nzoko is a forward at KRC Genk II, with four appearances and 323 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across four appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 39th percentile of 263 qualifying Challenger Pro League players. D. Nzoko has started 4 of four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 51% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available to him (323 of 630 across seven club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.39 shots per 90 in 2026/27 (323 minutes) versus 1.37 across every season on record (1251 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 28 Challenger Pro League forwards with 214+ minutes: 2.79 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 96% and 0.00 offsides per 90 — fewer than 89%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (n = 28): Dribbling (elite, 96th percentile) and Discipline (strong, 79th percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (14th percentile) and Shooting (14th percentile), against 28 Forwards, Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (n = 28).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): -1.5, 3.4, 3.7, 3.5 — trending down, averaging 2.3 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: no yellow cards and one red card in four appearances in 2026/27.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (n = 28): O. Camara, E. Sternal and I. Goudani (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · all competitions
Started 4 of 4 appearances · 81 minutes per appearance · 51% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available (323 of 630).
Against his career: 1.39 shots per 90 in 2026/27 (323 minutes) · 1.37 across every season on record (1251 minutes).
Challenger Pro League only: 4 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Challenger Pro League Impact leaderboard.
D. Nzoko stats per 90 · Challenger Pro League 2026/27, forward
| Stat | D. Nzoko | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 14% | 0.10 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.39 | higher than 14% | 1.38 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.84 | higher than 54% | 0.59 |
| Shot accuracy | 60.0% | higher than 85% | 42.9% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.84 | higher than 39% | 1.28 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.79 | higher than 96% | 1.38 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.11 | higher than 21% | 0.79 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 89% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 323 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. Ranked against 28 Challenger Pro League forwards with 214+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 914 minutes.
Profile radar · Challenger Pro League 2026/27, forward
D. Nzoko · Forwards, Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (n = 28) median
| Axis | D. Nzoko | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.39on target 60.0% | 2.06 | 14th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 14th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.84 | 1.10 | 36th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.75accuracy 80.2% | 22.95 | 64th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.79success 45.5% | 0.94 | 96th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.57win rate 43.5% | 5.72 | 46th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.39 | 2.19 | 25th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.84 | 1.66 | 21st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 323 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27. Cohort: 28 players with 214+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where that sits in Challenger Pro League
2.3 per match — 39th percentile of 263 qualifying Challenger Pro League players (2+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | KRC Genk II | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 2.3 |
| 2025/26 | KRC Genk II | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0.59 | 1.28 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | KRC Genk II | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.4 |
Game log · last 4 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-11 | @ Patro Eisden | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | -1.5 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-19 | v Seraing United | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Excelsior Virton | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 3.7 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | v Sporting Hasselt | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 4 matches
TACTIX model: D. Nzoko’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does D. Nzoko average per 90?
- D. Nzoko averages 1.39 shots per 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2026/27 (323 minutes) — higher than 14% of 28 Challenger Pro League forwards with 214+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does D. Nzoko have this season?
- This season D. Nzoko has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (323 minutes played).
- Does D. Nzoko start every game?
- D. Nzoko started 4 of 4 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is D. Nzoko’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- D. Nzoko averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 4 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.