D. Nzoko

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for KRC Genk II

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: KRC Genk II v Club Brugge II · Challenger Pro League · Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST · Club Brugge II allow 12.7 shots per game over their last 8 (6 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

D. Nzoko (KRC Genk II, forward) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 16 appearances in 2025/26 (914 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Challenger Pro League: 1.38, higher than 29% of 72 forwards. Started 11 of 16. Next: KRC Genk II v Club Brugge II, Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 11 October 2026: D. Nzoko is a forward at KRC Genk II, with 16 appearances and 914 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26.

As of 11 October 2026: In 2025/26 D. Nzoko has one goal, one assist and 16 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 11 October 2026: Ranked in the 42nd percentile of 299 qualifying Challenger Pro League players, D. Nzoko’s Impact runs at 2.3 per match (16 appearances in Challenger Pro League matches).

As of 11 October 2026, D. Nzoko of KRC Genk II averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 16 appearances; has one goal and one assist in 16 appearances in 2025/26 — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

D. Nzoko is a forward at KRC Genk II, with 16 appearances and 914 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 16 appearances in Challenger Pro League matches, the 42nd percentile of 299 qualifying Challenger Pro League players. D. Nzoko has started 11 of 16 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 32% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available to him (914 of 2880 across 32 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.80 shots per 90 at home (336 minutes) against 1.71 away (578 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.

By the numbers

D. Nzoko recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 72): Discipline (strong, 83rd percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 74th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (15th percentile) and Scoring (22nd percentile), against 72 Forwards, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 72).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -1.5, 3.4, 3.7, 3.5, 4.0 — trending down, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.3. Next up: KRC Genk II v Club Brugge II, Sat 24 Oct, 15:00 BST (Challenger Pro League). Club Brugge II allow 12.7 shots per game over their last 8 (6 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 72): L. Delaurier-Chaubet, P. Kestens and R. Buifrahi (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · all competitions

16
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
914
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 16 appearances, 5 from the bench · 57 minutes per appearance · 32% of the Challenger Pro League minutes available (914 of 2880).

Challenger Pro League only: 16 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Challenger Pro League Impact leaderboard.

D. Nzoko stats per 90 · Challenger Pro League 2025/26, forward

StatD. Nzokovs forwards
Goalsper 900.10higher than 22%
Shotsper 901.38higher than 29%
Shots on targetper 900.59higher than 19%
Shot accuracy42.9%higher than 24%
Key passesper 901.28higher than 61%
Successful dribblesper 901.38higher than 74%
Fouls wonper 900.79higher than 11%

Per 90 minutes over 914 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. Ranked against 72 Challenger Pro League forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-01-27 to 2026-10-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Challenger Pro League 2025/26, forward

D. Nzoko — radar against Forwards, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 72)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

D. Nzoko · Forwards, Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (n = 72) median

AxisD. NzokoMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.38on target 42.9%1.8029th
Scoringgoals p900.100.2522nd
Creationkey passes + assists p901.381.2658th
Passingpasses p9026.88accuracy 83.9%22.3864th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.38success 48.3%0.9174th
Duelsduels won p903.84win rate 37.9%5.3415th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.461.6774th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.891.4717th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 914 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26. Cohort: 72 players with 450+ minutes.

Where that sits in Challenger Pro League

Challenger Pro League 2025/26: this player is in the 42th percentile of 299 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.26.3

2.3 per match — 42th percentile of 299 qualifying Challenger Pro League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27KRC Genk II4000.840.842.3
2025/26KRC Genk II16110.591.282.3
2024/25KRC Genk II100––2.4

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-11@ Patro Eisden2026/27900000115.3-1.5Match →
2026-09-19v Seraing United2026/279000211006.53.4Match →
2026-09-12@ Excelsior Virton2026/277200101206.13.7Match →
2026-09-05v Sporting Hasselt2026/277100220206.73.5Match →
2026-03-20@ Olympic Charleroi8800110106.34Match →
2026-03-14@ Seraing United77103200075.1Match →
2026-02-20@ RSC Anderlecht II6500410006.20.7Match →
2026-02-06@ Patro Eisden4500110006.30.4Match →
2026-01-30v AS Eupen8100201106.71.6Match →
2026-01-27v RWDM7700002206.54.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 0.80 at home (336 min), 1.71 away (578 min); Shots on target 0.00 at home (336 min), 0.93 away (578 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

D. Nzoko: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.2 on 2026-01-27 to -1.5 on 2026-10-11.2026-01-272026-10-11

TACTIX model: D. Nzoko’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for D. Nzoko’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does D. Nzoko average per 90?
D. Nzoko averages 1.38 shots per 90 minutes in Challenger Pro League 2025/26 (914 minutes) — higher than 29% of 72 Challenger Pro League forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does D. Nzoko have this season?
This season D. Nzoko has 1 goal and 1 assist in 16 appearances (914 minutes played).
Does D. Nzoko start every game?
D. Nzoko started 11 of 16 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does D. Nzoko get booked?
D. Nzoko was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.