D. Roßbach Stats
Club: Hansa Rostock · Position: Defender.
D. Roßbach (Hansa Rostock, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2021/22 (540 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 1.33. Started 6 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
D. Roßbach has a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across six appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 60th percentile of 351 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.
Roßbach had a tackle in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2021/22, D. Roßbach has been shown one yellow card across six appearances.
D. Roßbach (Hansa Rostock) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across six appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in six appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 August 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
D. Roßbach is a defender at Hansa Rostock, with six appearances and 540 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across six appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 60th percentile of 351 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. D. Roßbach has started 6 of six appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 18% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (540 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
By the numbers
D. Roßbach recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.6, 4.8, 2.6, 0.3, 1.3 — trending up, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2021/22, and 0.67 fouls per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 18% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (540 of 3060).
2. Bundesliga only: 6 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
D. Roßbach Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2021/22, defender
| Stat | D. Roßbach | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.00 | — |
| Duel win rate | 63.2% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.17 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 44.83 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.5% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 2+ tackles6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed10 of 10
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- Booked5 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-08-27 to 2024-08-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2021/22, defender
No cohort has been computed for 2. Bundesliga 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | D. Roßbach | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.17on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.50 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 44.83accuracy 82.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.50success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.00win rate 63.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.50 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.83 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga
2.7 per match — 60th percentile of 351 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (1+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Hansa Rostock | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.6 |
| 2023/24 | Hansa Rostock | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.13 | 0.00 | 3.6 |
| 2022/23 | Hansa Rostock | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.25 | 2.6 |
| 2021/22 | Hansa Rostock | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 0.33 | 2.7 |
| 2017/18 | SV Sandhausen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-18 | v Hertha BSC2024/25 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | -0.6 | ||
| 2024-05-19 | v SC Paderborn 072023/24 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.8 | |
| 2024-05-04 | v Karlsruher SC2023/24 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 2.6 | ||
| 2024-04-21 | v FC Magdeburg2023/24 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.3 | ||
| 2024-02-17 | v Hamburger SV2023/24 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 1.3 | ||
| 2023-12-03 | @ Karlsruher SC2023/24 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7.6 | |
| 2023-11-25 | v FC St. Pauli2023/24 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4.7 | |
| 2023-03-05 | v Karlsruher SC2022/23 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.5 | 2.1 | ||
| 2023-02-26 | @ FC St. Pauli2022/23 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.2 | |
| 2022-08-27 | @ Karlsruher SC2022/23 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: D. Roßbach’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does D. Roßbach average per 90?
- D. Roßbach averages 1.33 tackles per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2021/22 (540 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does D. Roßbach have this season?
- This season D. Roßbach has 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances (540 minutes played).
- Does D. Roßbach start every game?
- D. Roßbach started 6 of 6 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does D. Roßbach get booked?
- D. Roßbach was booked in 5 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.