Deniz Hümmet
Deniz Hümmet (Kalmar FF, forward) had 9 goals and 1 assist in 30 appearances in 2023 (1700 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Allsvenskan: 2.17. Started 18 of 30.
Key facts
As of 12 November 2023: A forward for Kalmar FF, Deniz Hümmet has 30 appearances (1700 minutes) in the Allsvenskan 2023.
As of 12 November 2023: In 2023 Deniz Hümmet has nine goals, one assist and 30 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 12 November 2023: Deniz Hümmet averages 2.9 Impact a match over 30 games in Allsvenskan matches — 59th percentile among the 318 Allsvenskan players who qualify.
Deniz Hümmet (Kalmar FF) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 30 appearances, and scored nine goals and one assist in 30 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 November 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 30 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Deniz Hümmet is a forward at Kalmar FF, with 30 appearances and 1700 minutes in the Allsvenskan 2023. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 30 appearances in Allsvenskan matches, the 59th percentile of 318 qualifying Allsvenskan players. Deniz Hümmet has started 18 of 30 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 57 minutes. That is 63% of the Allsvenskan minutes available to him (1700 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.63 shots per 90 at home (821 minutes) against 1.74 away (879 minutes), all competitions 2023. Against his career: 2.17 shots per 90 in 2023 (1700 minutes) versus 2.02 across every season on record (9378 minutes).
By the numbers
Deniz Hümmet recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 1.9, 5.6, 4.4, 5.4 — trending down, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: four yellow cards in 30 appearances in 2023.
Season 2023 · all competitions
Started 18 of 30 appearances, 12 from the bench · 57 minutes per appearance · 63% of the Allsvenskan minutes available (1700 of 2700).
Against his career: 2.17 shots per 90 in 2023 (1700 minutes) · 2.02 across every season on record (9378 minutes).
Allsvenskan only: 30 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2023. See the Allsvenskan Impact leaderboard.
Deniz Hümmet stats per 90 · Allsvenskan 2023, forward
| Stat | Deniz Hümmet | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.48 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.17 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.59 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 73.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.69 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.27 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.22 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.58 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1700 minutes in Allsvenskan 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 2+ shots6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target9 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-27 to 2023-11-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Allsvenskan 2023, forward
No cohort has been computed for Allsvenskan 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Deniz Hümmet | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.17on target 73.2% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.48 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.74 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 23.19accuracy 83.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.27success 51.1% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.61win rate 46.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.80 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.38 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Allsvenskan
2.9 per match — 59th percentile of 318 qualifying Allsvenskan players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Gamba Osaka | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1.83 | 0.77 | 3.3 |
| 2025 | Gamba Osaka | 37 | 8 | 3 | 1.36 | 0.88 | 2.4 |
| 2024 | Djurgardens IF | 36 | 16 | 4 | 1.07 | 0.63 | 3.3 |
| 2023 | Kalmar FF | 30 | 9 | 1 | 1.59 | 0.69 | 2.9 |
| 2021 | Orebro SK | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.58 | 2.5 |
| 2021 | Rizespor | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.79 | 0.00 | 0.3 |
| 2020 | Orebro SK | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1.19 | 0.60 | 5.0 |
| 2020 | IF Elfsborg | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.1 |
| 2019 | IF Elfsborg | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 3.1 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-12 | v Djurgardens IF | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.9 | Match → | |
| 2023-11-05 | @ Halmstad | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2023-10-29 | v IFK Varnamo | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.6 | Match → |
| 2023-10-21 | @ Degerfors IF | 88 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.4 | Match → |
| 2023-10-08 | v Malmo FF | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 5.4 | Match → |
| 2023-09-30 | @ IFK Norrkoping | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2023-09-24 | v BK Hacken | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5.5 | Match → |
| 2023-09-17 | @ IF Elfsborg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2023-09-03 | v Mjallby AIF | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | Match → |
| 2023-08-27 | @ IF Brommapojkarna | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.8 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Shots 2.63 at home (821 min), 1.74 away (879 min); Shots on target 1.64 at home (821 min), 1.54 away (879 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2023 is complete — this page is Deniz Hümmet’s record for that season. See Deniz Hümmet’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Deniz Hümmet average per 90?
- Deniz Hümmet averages 2.17 shots per 90 minutes in Allsvenskan 2023 (1700 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Deniz Hümmet have in 2023?
- In 2023 Deniz Hümmet had 9 goals and 1 assist in 30 appearances (1700 minutes played).
- Did Deniz Hümmet start regularly in 2023?
- Deniz Hümmet started 18 of 30 appearances in 2023, averaging 57 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Deniz Hümmet’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- Deniz Hümmet averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 30 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.