Halmstad

Halmstad

Form, fixtures, results and stats · Allsvenskan

#16 Allsvenskan17 pts27 played4–5–18 W-D-L-33 GD

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Halmstad are 16th in the Allsvenskan on 17 points from 27 games. Their last five matches: one win, zero draws, four defeats. Next: Halmstad v Djurgardens IF on Sun 8 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. This season they score 0.7 and concede 1.9 goals a game across 27 matches.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Halmstad’s home record reads three wins, three draws and nine defeats over their last 15 home matches in all competitions (0.80 points a game, 0.60 for and 1.67 against).

Over 27 matches in the Allsvenskan, Halmstad take 3.7 shots on target a game, the third-fewest of 16 teams.

Opponents manage 5.9 shots on target a game against Halmstad — the second-most of 16 Allsvenskan sides (27 matches).

Halmstad are 16th in the Allsvenskan on 17 points from 27 games — their last five matches read 1W 0D 4L. TACTIX publishes Halmstad’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 3 November 2026).

Recent form
LLWLL
Last 5: 1W 0D 4L · 0.4 scored / 2.2 conceded per game · BTTS 20%
Season 2026/27 · goals per game
Scored0.67
Conceded1.89
18 for · 51 against in 27 games
The season so far, in numbers

Where they stand

Halmstad sit 16th on 17 points from 27 games with a goal difference of -33 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, Halmstad have three wins, three draws and nine defeats in their last 15 home matches in all competitions — 0.80 points per game, scoring 0.60 and conceding 1.67. Halmstad’s strength rating has moved from 1432 to 1438 across the last 24 rated matches since 22 April 2026 (+6, Glicko-2).

Form

Halmstad’s last 5 results in all competitions read one win, no draws and four defeats, scoring 0.40 and conceding 2.20 per game. 12 of Halmstad’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (40%). Both teams scored in 12 of Halmstad’s last 30 results in all competitions (40%).

How they play

Halmstad take 3.7 shots on target a game in Allsvenskan matches this season, the third-fewest of 16 teams (27 matches). Halmstad concede 5.9 shots on target a game in the Allsvenskan, the second-most of 16 teams (27 matches). Corners, the set-piece proxy: Halmstad win 4.1 and concede 7.1 a game in the Allsvenskan — the second-fewest won of 16 teams (27 matches).

Who is driving it

By TACTIX Impact, Rocco Ascone (4.9 per match over 25 appearances, four goals) and T. Trybull (3.9 per match over nine appearances) have been Halmstad’s most influential players this season, all competitions.

What comes next

The next 3 fixtures bring one top-five opponent and one bottom-five one by the current table; first up is Djurgardens IF at home on 8 November 2026. The free model pick in the Allsvenskan has landed 24 of 39 times over the last 30 days of settled Allsvenskan fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.

Halmstad Stats 2026/27 — For and Against

Per game, Halmstad / opponents, all competitions, 2026-04-05 to 2026-11-03. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than 3 with the stat recorded.
Per gameSeason 27Last 8 8Home 13Away 14
Goals0.7 / 1.90.6 / 2.00.7 / 1.70.6 / 2.1
Corners4.2 / 7.24.3 / 7.84.0 / 6.24.3 / 8.0
Shots12.3 / 17.111.1 / 16.612.8 / 14.911.8 / 19.1
Shots on target3.7 / 5.93.5 / 5.43.8 / 4.93.6 / 6.9
Fouls11.9 / 9.510.6 / 8.013.4 / 9.510.4 / 9.6
Cards1.4 / 1.41.3 / 0.91.5 / 1.31.4 / 1.5

Both teams scored: 44% of 27 this season · 38% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 41% of 27 this season · 63% of the last 8

Rating trend · last 24 matches
Current Glicko rating 1438 · ▲ 6 since 22 Apr 2026 (24 matches). Higher = stronger; TACTIX’s own strength estimate, updated after every match.
Home vs away · last 30 games
Home 3-3-90.80
Away 2-3-100.60
Points per game. Home 9–25 goals in 15; away 11–29 in 15.
Next 3 · fixture difficulty
Difficulty is the opponent’s league standing (5 = hardest). A lower run of colours is an easier schedule — this looks like a kind run.

Recent Results

Halmstad Squad Stats

This season, all competitions, players with 2+ appearances, ordered by TACTIX Impact. Per 90 = per 90 minutes of matches where the stat was recorded (180+ minutes; save % = saves ÷ shots on target faced, 10+ faced); – = not enough data. How Impact works.
PlayerPosAppsMinsGAPer 90 (by role)Impact
Rocco AsconeMID252025401.7 key passes4.9
T. TrybullMID9737000.2 key passes3.9
Hussein CarneilMID261847321.3 key passes3.4
Andre BomanDEF262284011.9 tackles3.1
Joel AllanssonMID262174021.4 key passes2.8
T. RonningGK2623400069% saved2.7
Otso LiimattaMID9442200.8 key passes2.7
Marvin IllaryMID24963021.4 key passes2.5
N. MäenpääMID11577001.6 key passes2.5
Pascal GregorDEF262340101.0 tackles2.3
Omar FarajFWD241457402.6 shots2.1
Gabriel WallentinDEF181375011.0 tackles2.1
Ludvig ArvidssonMID241700211.0 key passes2
Erko Jonne TougjasDEF201565001.8 tackles2
Rami KaibDEF252003020.7 tackles1.9
Oliver KapsimalisFWD20874001.1 shots1.7
A. ZeljkovicFWD8443001.8 shots1.4
E. YeboahFWD35900–1.4
Aleksander NilssonMID10392000.0 key passes1.1
G. FribergDEF4206000.9 tackles1

Halmstad Stat Leaders

Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.

More Teams

Head-to-head

Halmstad v SiriusHalmstad v Malmo FFHalmstad v IFK GoteborgHalmstad v IF ElfsborgHalmstad v Hammarby FFHalmstad v BK HackenHalmstad v AIK StockholmHalmstad v Djurgardens IF

Team Markets

Upcoming Fixtures

Halmstad v Djurgardens IF2026-11-08Prediction →
IF Brommapojkarna v Halmstad2026-11-22Prediction →
Halmstad v Mjallby AIF2026-11-29Prediction →

TACTIX Model Outlook

Win probability, expected goals & valueThe calibrated model’s outlook for Halmstad’s upcoming matches — full forecast and value vs the bookmakers with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

Where are Halmstad in the table?
Halmstad are 16th on 17 points after 27 matches, with four wins, five draws and 18 defeats and a goal difference of -33.
What is Halmstad’s recent form?
In their last five matches Halmstad have one win, zero draws and four defeats, scoring 0.4 and conceding 2.2 goals per game.
How many goals do Halmstad score per game?
Halmstad have scored 18 and conceded 51 in 27 league games this season — 0.67 scored and 1.89 conceded per game.
Who are Halmstad’s key players?
By TACTIX Impact, Rocco Ascone, T. Trybull and Hussein Carneil have been Halmstad’s most influential players this season.
Can I get Halmstad match predictions?
Yes — Halmstad’s next match, Halmstad v Djurgardens IF on Sun 8 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every Halmstad fixture.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.