Diego Collado Stats
Club: Cultural Leonesa · Position: Forward.
Diego Collado (Cultural Leonesa, forward) has 3 goals and 1 assist in 40 appearances in 2025/26 (1552 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 1.61, higher than 40% of 107 forwards. Started 15 of 40.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Diego Collado has 38 appearances and 1455 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 as a forward for Cultural Leonesa.
Collado’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.7 per match over 38 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 32nd percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players.
Against forwards in Segunda División 2025/26, Diego Collado stands out on shot accuracy of 61.5% (higher than 78%) and 2.16 fouls won per 90 (higher than 75%); the cohort is 107 players with 450+ minutes.
Diego Collado (Cultural Leonesa) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 40 appearances, and has three goals and one assist in 40 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 40 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Diego Collado is a forward at Cultural Leonesa, with 38 appearances and 1455 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 38 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 32nd percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players. Diego Collado has started 15 of 40 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 39 minutes. That is 38% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (1455 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.80 shots on target per 90 at home (905 minutes) against 1.25 away (647 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 107 Segunda División forwards with 450+ minutes: shot accuracy of 61.5% — higher than 78% and 2.16 fouls won per 90 — higher than 75%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 107): Defending (strong, 75th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (11th percentile), against 107 Forwards, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 107).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, 1.2, 0.8, 0.9, 0.2 — trending up, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.6. Discipline: three yellow cards in 40 appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 107): Suleiman Camara, Duk and Kevin Villodres (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 15 of 40 appearances, 25 from the bench · 39 minutes per appearance · 38% of the Segunda División minutes available (1455 of 3780).
Segunda División only: 38 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Diego Collado Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2025/26, forward
| Stat | Diego Collado | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.19 | higher than 33% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.61 | higher than 40% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.99 | higher than 58% |
| Shot accuracy | 61.5% | higher than 78% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.05 | higher than 57% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.24 | higher than 65% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.16 | higher than 75% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.37 | fewer than 65% |
Per 90 minutes over 1455 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Ranked against 107 Segunda División forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-01 to 2026-05-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2025/26, forward
Diego Collado · Forwards, Segunda División 2025/26 (n = 107) median
| Axis | Diego Collado | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.61on target 61.5% | 1.74 | 40th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.19 | 0.24 | 33rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.11 | 1.10 | 52nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 13.30accuracy 79.5% | 19.29 | 11th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.24success 39.2% | 1.00 | 65th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.12win rate 44.6% | 5.51 | 66th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.23 | 1.44 | 75th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.73 | 1.71 | 52nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1455 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26. Cohort: 107 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Segunda División
1.7 per match — 32th percentile of 514 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Cultural Leonesa | 40 | 3 | 1 | 0.99 | 1.04 | 1.6 |
| 2024/25 | GIL Vicente | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
| 2023/24 | Villarreal II | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.7 |
| 2022/23 | Villarreal | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-30 | @ Real Sociedad II sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.5 | |
| 2026-05-24 | v Burgos | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-05-16 | v Eibar | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-05-09 | @ Albacete sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-05-02 | v Cadiz sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-04-26 | @ Mirandes sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-04-18 | v Cordoba | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-04-12 | @ Granada CF | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.3 | ||
| 2026-04-04 | v Valladolid sub | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-04-01 | @ Huesca sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 1.49 at home (905 min), 1.81 away (647 min); Shots on target 0.80 at home (905 min), 1.25 away (647 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Diego Collado’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Diego Collado average per 90?
- Diego Collado averages 1.61 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2025/26 (1455 minutes) — higher than 40% of 107 Segunda División forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Diego Collado have this season?
- This season Diego Collado has 3 goals and 1 assist in 40 appearances (1552 minutes played).
- Does Diego Collado start every game?
- Diego Collado started 15 of 40 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 39 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Diego Collado get booked?
- Diego Collado was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.