Diogo Gonçalves Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Konyaspor

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Konyaspor · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Samsunspor v Konyaspor · Süper Lig · Sat 7 Nov, 13:00 GMT · Samsunspor allow 15.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Diogo Gonçalves (Konyaspor, midfielder) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (607 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 1.19, higher than 59% of 78 midfielders. Started 8 of 9. Next: Samsunspor v Konyaspor, Sat 7 Nov, 13:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Diogo Gonçalves has a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across nine appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 29th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players.

Against midfielders in the Süper Lig 2026/27, Diogo Gonçalves stands out on 0.00 cards per 90 (fewer than 89%) and pass accuracy of 88.1% (higher than 78%); the cohort is 78 players with 360+ minutes.

Gonçalves had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Diogo Gonçalves (Konyaspor) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across nine appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in nine appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 October 2026).

1.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Diogo Gonçalves is a midfielder at Konyaspor, with nine appearances and 607 minutes in the Süper Lig 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across nine appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 29th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players. Diogo Gonçalves has started 8 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 67% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (607 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.46 key passes per 90 at home (309 minutes) against 2.11 away (298 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 78 Süper Lig midfielders with 360+ minutes: 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 89% and pass accuracy of 88.1% — higher than 78%. Diogo Gonçalves recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 78): Discipline (strong, 79th percentile) and Creation (strong, 72nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (first percentile) and Passing (ninth percentile), against 78 Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 78).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 1.2, 1.5, 2.1, 4.7 — trending down, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 1.6. Next up: Samsunspor v Konyaspor, Sat 7 Nov, 13:00 GMT (Süper Lig). Samsunspor allow 15.8 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 78): E. Kılınç, E. Muçi and V. Černý (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

9
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
607
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 9 appearances, 1 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 67% of the Süper Lig minutes available (607 of 900).

Süper Lig only: 9 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.

Diogo Gonçalves Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2026/27, midfielder

StatDiogo Gonçalvesvs midfielders
Passesper 9023.72higher than 9%
Pass accuracy88.1%higher than 78%
Key passesper 901.78higher than 74%
Shotsper 901.19higher than 59%
Shots on targetper 900.59higher than 64%
Successful dribblesper 900.15higher than 10%
Tacklesper 900.59higher than 12%
Interceptionsper 900.59higher than 38%
Fouls committedper 901.04fewer than 74%
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 89%

Per 90 minutes over 607 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Ranked against 78 Süper Lig midfielders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-05 to 2026-10-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2026/27, midfielder

Diogo Gonçalves — radar against Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 78)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Diogo Gonçalves · Midfielders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 78) median

AxisDiogo GonçalvesMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.19on target 50.0%0.9759th
Scoringgoals p900.000.1222nd
Creationkey passes + assists p901.931.3172nd
Passingpasses p9023.72accuracy 88.1%38.989th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.15success 16.7%0.6610th
Duelsduels won p901.93win rate 40.6%4.271st
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.192.4813th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.041.5321st

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 607 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Cohort: 78 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the Süper Lig

Süper Lig 2026/27: this player is in the 29th percentile of 363 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.47.7

1.6 per match — 29th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Konyaspor9010.591.781.6
2025/26Real Salt Lake33450.911.992.8
2025/26Konyaspor9200.731.461.6
2024/25Real Salt Lake11201.012.322.1
2024/25FC Copenhagen110––5.9
2023/24FC Copenhagen16440.881.293.8
2022/23Benfica13102.812.810.9
2021/22Benfica16010.251.751.2
2020/21Benfica8210.320.953.7
2019/20Famalicao4001.001.752.9
2018/19Nottingham Forest8000.612.131.2
2017/18Benfica5000.761.521.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-25v Gençlerbirliği S.K. sub14000010070.6
2026-10-17@ Amed7400110106.71.2
2026-10-11v Başakşehir8200110006.61.5
2026-09-18@ Kasımpaşa7400111006.72.1
2026-09-12v Trabzonspor6801102207.24.7
2026-09-05@ Erzurumspor FK9000106006.32
2026-08-29v Kocaelispor7700102106.72.2
2026-08-22@ Fenerbahçe6000100006-0.1
2026-08-15v Rizespor6800110006.70.4
2026-05-05@ Beşiktaş2025/267300000005.9-0.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.46 at home (309 min), 2.11 away (298 min); Shots 1.17 at home (309 min), 1.21 away (298 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Diogo Gonçalves: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from -0.4 on 2026-05-05 to 0.6 on 2026-10-25.2026-05-052026-10-25

TACTIX Model: Diogo Gonçalves’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Diogo Gonçalves’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Diogo Gonçalves average per 90?
Diogo Gonçalves averages 1.19 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27 (607 minutes) — higher than 59% of 78 Süper Lig midfielders with 360+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Diogo Gonçalves have this season?
This season Diogo Gonçalves has 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances (607 minutes played).
Does Diogo Gonçalves start every game?
Diogo Gonçalves started 8 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Diogo Gonçalves get booked?
Diogo Gonçalves was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.