Dominik Fitz Stats
Club: Wolfsberger AC · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Wolfsberger AC v Ried · Bundesliga · Sat 21 Nov, 16:00 GMT · Ried allow 19.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Dominik Fitz (Wolfsberger AC, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2026/27 (523 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 0.91, higher than 44% of 61 midfielders. Started 7 of 9. Next: Wolfsberger AC v Ried, Sat 21 Nov, 16:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Dominik Fitz has seven appearances and 493 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27 as a midfielder for Wolfsberger AC.
Fitz’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.2 per match over seven appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 33rd percentile of 234 qualifying Bundesliga players.
Against midfielders in the Bundesliga 2026/27, Dominik Fitz stands out on 3.10 key passes per 90 (higher than 97%) and 1.10 interceptions per 90 (higher than 82%); the cohort is 61 players with 432+ minutes.
Dominik Fitz (Wolfsberger AC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Dominik Fitz is a midfielder at Wolfsberger AC, with seven appearances and 493 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across seven appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 33rd percentile of 234 qualifying Bundesliga players. Dominik Fitz has started 7 of nine appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 58 minutes. That is 46% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (493 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 61 Bundesliga midfielders with 432+ minutes: 3.10 key passes per 90 — higher than 97% and 1.10 interceptions per 90 — higher than 82%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 61): Creation (elite, 95th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (third percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Scoring (25th percentile), against 61 Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 61).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.3, 2.1, 2.8, -0.7, 4.5 — broadly level, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: five yellow cards in nine appearances in 2026/27, and 1.64 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga. Next up: Wolfsberger AC v Ried, Sat 21 Nov, 16:00 GMT (Bundesliga). Ried allow 19.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 61): Leon Klassen, Otar Mamageishvili and Martin Rasner (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 9 appearances, 2 from the bench · 58 minutes per appearance · 46% of the Bundesliga minutes available (493 of 1080).
Bundesliga only: 7 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Dominik Fitz Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Dominik Fitz | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 43.08 | higher than 69% |
| Pass accuracy | 66.5% | higher than 2% |
| Key passesper 90 | 3.10 | higher than 97% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.91 | higher than 44% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.37 | higher than 56% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.73 | higher than 51% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.83 | higher than 59% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.10 | higher than 82% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.64 | fewer than 11% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.91 | fewer than 2% |
Per 90 minutes over 493 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 61 Bundesliga midfielders with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked5 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-11-25 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder
Dominik Fitz · Midfielders, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 61) median
| Axis | Dominik Fitz | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.91on target 40.0% | 0.98 | 44th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 25th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 3.10 | 1.28 | 95th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 43.08accuracy 66.5% | 35.50 | 69th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.73success 44.4% | 0.73 | 51st |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.75win rate 44.8% | 4.66 | 57th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.92 | 2.80 | 54th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.56 | 1.03 | 97th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 493 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 61 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
2.2 per match — 33th percentile of 234 qualifying Bundesliga players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Wolfsberger AC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 3.10 | 2.2 |
| 2026/27 | Minnesota United FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
| 2025/26 | Minnesota United FC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 3.38 | 0.7 |
| 2025/26 | Austria Vienna | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.76 | 5.07 | 5.4 |
| 2024/25 | Austria Vienna | 24 | 7 | 11 | 0.93 | 3.09 | 5.0 |
| 2023/24 | Austria Vienna | 13 | 5 | 5 | 1.23 | 3.88 | 6.0 |
| 2022/23 | Austria Vienna | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0.77 | 2.53 | 3.4 |
| 2021/22 | Austria Vienna | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2020/21 | Austria Vienna | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 3.55 | 2.2 |
| 2019/20 | Austria Vienna | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0.89 | 2.13 | 4.3 |
| 2017/18 | Austria Vienna | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | v Sturm Graz | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.4 | 3.3 | ||
| 2026-10-24 | @ TSV Hartberg | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-10-18 | v WSG Wattens | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.9 | 2.8 | ||
| 2026-10-11 | @ SCR Altach | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.7 | ||
| 2026-09-20 | @ Ried | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6.7 | 4.5 | ||
| 2026-09-12 | v Rapid Vienna | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 2.4 | ||
| 2026-09-01 | v LASK | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-08-05 | Minnesota United FC v FC Juarez sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-23 | Minnesota United FC v Real Salt Lake sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.3 | Match → |
| 2025-11-25 | San Diego v Minnesota United FC2025/26 sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Dominik Fitz’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Dominik Fitz average per 90?
- Dominik Fitz averages 0.91 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27 (493 minutes) — higher than 44% of 61 Bundesliga midfielders with 432+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Dominik Fitz have this season?
- This season Dominik Fitz has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (523 minutes played).
- Does Dominik Fitz start every game?
- Dominik Fitz started 7 of 9 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 58 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Dominik Fitz get booked?
- Dominik Fitz was booked in 5 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.