Dong-hyeon Kim Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Gangwon FC

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Gangwon FC · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Gangwon FC v Jeonbuk Motors · K League 1 · Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT · Jeonbuk Motors allow 13.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Dong-hyeon Kim (Gangwon FC, midfielder) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 13 appearances in 2026 (660 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in K League 1: 2.27, higher than 96% of 71 midfielders. Started 11 of 13. Next: Gangwon FC v Jeonbuk Motors, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across 11 K League 1 games in 2026, Dong-hyeon Kim has played 556 minutes for Gangwon FC.

Kim’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.4 per match over 11 appearances in K League 1 matches, the 55th percentile of 185 qualifying K League 1 players.

Dong-hyeon Kim has 11 starts from 13 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), 51 minutes per appearance.

Dong-hyeon Kim (Gangwon FC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 13 appearances, and has one goal and one assist in 13 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Dong-hyeon Kim is a midfielder at Gangwon FC, with 11 appearances and 556 minutes in the K League 1 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 11 appearances in K League 1 matches, the 55th percentile of 185 qualifying K League 1 players. Dong-hyeon Kim has started 11 of 13 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 51 minutes. That is 18% of the K League 1 minutes available to him (556 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.43 shots per 90 at home (371 minutes) against 1.56 away (289 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 71 K League 1 midfielders with 450+ minutes: 2.27 shots per 90 — higher than 96% and 54.06 passes per 90 — higher than 92%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, K League 1 2026 (n = 71): Shooting (elite, 96th percentile) and Passing (elite, 92nd percentile).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.4, 1.5, 0.4, 1.1, 0.6 — trending up, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2026, and 0.97 fouls per 90 in the K League 1. Next up: Gangwon FC v Jeonbuk Motors, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT (K League 1). Jeonbuk Motors allow 13.3 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, K League 1 2026 (n = 71): Lee You-Hyeon, Tae-jun Park and Hrvoje Babec (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

13
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
660
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 11 of 13 appearances, 2 from the bench · 51 minutes per appearance · 18% of the K League 1 minutes available (556 of 3060).

K League 1 only: 11 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the K League 1 Impact leaderboard.

Dong-hyeon Kim Stats per 90 · K League 1 2026, midfielder

StatDong-hyeon Kimvs midfielders
Passesper 9054.06higher than 92%
Pass accuracy89.5%higher than 92%
Key passesper 900.81higher than 41%
Shotsper 902.27higher than 96%
Shots on targetper 900.49higher than 68%
Successful dribblesper 900.65higher than 66%
Tacklesper 901.46higher than 66%
Interceptionsper 901.13higher than 82%
Fouls committedper 900.97fewer than 42%
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 85%

Per 90 minutes over 556 minutes in K League 1 2026. Ranked against 71 K League 1 midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-26 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · K League 1 2026, midfielder

Dong-hyeon Kim — radar against Midfielders, K League 1 2026 (n = 71)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Dong-hyeon Kim · Midfielders, K League 1 2026 (n = 71) median

AxisDong-hyeon KimMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.27on target 21.4%0.9296th
Scoringgoals p900.160.0675th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.971.1144th
Passingpasses p9054.06accuracy 89.5%36.1992nd
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.65success 66.7%0.5366th
Duelsduels won p903.56win rate 61.1%3.5651st
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.562.3692nd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.970.9752nd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 556 minutes in K League 1 2026. Cohort: 71 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the K League 1

K League 1 2026: this player is in the 55th percentile of 185 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.65.4

2.4 per match — 55th percentile of 185 qualifying K League 1 players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Gangwon FC13110.410.682.3
2025Gangwon FC7010.490.491.9
2024Gangwon FC4000.310.311.7
2024Gimcheon Sangmu FC2010.000.653.7
2022Gangwon FC6000.000.002.6

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-05@ Kuching FA900000036.62.4
2026-10-29v Kuching FA sub14001000071.5
2026-10-18v Incheon United10000100–0.4
2026-10-09v Bucheon FC 19956100000106.61.1
2026-09-27v Incheon United120000000–0.6
2026-09-20v Jeju United FC4500000006.60.5
2026-09-13@ Gimcheon Sangmu FC2700201005.82.7
2026-09-09v Jeonbuk Motors5600200006.31.1
2026-09-06@ FC Anyang900130100–5.2
2026-08-26v Gwangju FC9010620308.28.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 0.73 at home (371 min), 0.62 away (289 min); Shots 2.43 at home (371 min), 1.56 away (289 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Dong-hyeon Kim: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 8.7 on 2026-08-26 to 2.4 on 2026-11-05.2026-08-262026-11-05

TACTIX Model: Dong-hyeon Kim’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Dong-hyeon Kim’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Dong-hyeon Kim average per 90?
Dong-hyeon Kim averages 2.27 shots per 90 minutes in K League 1 2026 (556 minutes) — higher than 96% of 71 K League 1 midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Dong-hyeon Kim have this season?
This season Dong-hyeon Kim has 1 goal and 1 assist in 13 appearances (660 minutes played).
Does Dong-hyeon Kim start every game?
Dong-hyeon Kim started 11 of 13 appearances in 2026, averaging 51 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Dong-hyeon Kim get booked?
Dong-hyeon Kim was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.