E. Caicedo Stats
Club: Mushuc Runa SC · Position: Forward.
E. Caicedo (Mushuc Runa SC, forward) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2025 (302 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CONMEBOL Sudamericana: 1.49. Started 4 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
E. Caicedo has a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across six appearances in CONMEBOL Sudamericana matches, the 58th percentile of 484 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players.
Caicedo had a shot in 4 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
E. Caicedo (Mushuc Runa SC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across six appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in six appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 May 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
E. Caicedo is a forward at Mushuc Runa SC, with six appearances and 302 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across six appearances in CONMEBOL Sudamericana matches, the 58th percentile of 484 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players. E. Caicedo has started 4 of six appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 50 minutes. That is 37% of the CONMEBOL Sudamericana minutes available to him (302 of 810 across nine club matches).
By the numbers
E. Caicedo recorded a shot in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.5, 6.9, 0.4, 5.2, 0.8 — trending up, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.7.
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 6 appearances, 2 from the bench · 50 minutes per appearance · 37% of the CONMEBOL Sudamericana minutes available (302 of 810).
CONMEBOL Sudamericana only: 6 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2025. See the CONMEBOL Sudamericana Impact leaderboard.
E. Caicedo Stats per 90 · CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025, forward
| Stat | E. Caicedo | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.60 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.49 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.89 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 60.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.49 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.60 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 302 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025. Ranks appear once E. Caicedo reaches 450 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 6
- 2+ shots1 of 6
- 1+ shot on target3 of 6
- 1+ foul won1 of 6
- Scored2 of 6
- Assisted0 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-06 to 2025-05-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025, forward
A radar appears once E. Caicedo has 450+ minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana this season (302 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | E. Caicedo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.49on target 60.0% | 2.03 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.60 | 0.39 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.49 | 1.26 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 22.65accuracy 60.5% | 20.08 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.30success 14.3% | 0.87 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.26win rate 36.2% | 4.27 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.19 | 1.22 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.60 | 1.06 | — |
Where That Sits in CONMEBOL Sudamericana
2.7 per match — 58th percentile of 484 qualifying CONMEBOL Sudamericana players (5+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-29 | @ Palestino | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.5 | |
| 2025-05-14 | @ Union Santa Fe | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.9 | |
| 2025-05-08 | v Cruzeiro sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | |
| 2025-04-24 | v Union Santa Fe | 59 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5.2 | |
| 2025-04-04 | v Palestino | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | |
| 2025-03-06 | v Orense SC sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
TACTIX Model: E. Caicedo’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does E. Caicedo average per 90?
- E. Caicedo averages 1.49 shots per 90 minutes in CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025 (302 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does E. Caicedo have this season?
- This season E. Caicedo has 2 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (302 minutes played).
- Does E. Caicedo start every game?
- E. Caicedo started 4 of 6 appearances in 2025, averaging 50 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does E. Caicedo get booked?
- E. Caicedo was booked in 0 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.