E. Chaux Stats
Club: Independiente Medellin · Position: Goalkeeper.
Next: Águilas Doradas v Independiente Medellin · Primera A · Thu 12 Nov, 21:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
E. Chaux (Independiente Medellin, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2026 (813 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in CONMEBOL Libertadores: 4.15, higher than 83% of 30 goalkeepers. Started 10 of 10. Next: Águilas Doradas v Independiente Medellin, Thu 12 Nov, 21:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
E. Chaux has six appearances and 455 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 as a goalkeeper for Independiente Medellin.
Chaux’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.8 per match over six appearances in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, the 30th percentile of 611 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players.
In 8 of the last 9 appearances that recorded it, E. Chaux had two or more saves (all competitions).
E. Chaux (Independiente Medellin) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
E. Chaux is a goalkeeper at Independiente Medellin, with six appearances and 455 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across six appearances in CONMEBOL Libertadores matches, the 30th percentile of 611 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players. E. Chaux has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 51% of the CONMEBOL Libertadores minutes available to him (455 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
E. Chaux has saved 72.4% of the shots on target faced in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.74 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 16.7% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.25 saves per 90 at home (360 minutes) against 4.42 away (448 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 30 CONMEBOL Libertadores goalkeepers with 439+ minutes: 4.15 saves per 90 — higher than 83%. E. Chaux recorded two or more saves in 8 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 (n = 30): Saves (strong, 83rd percentile) and Goals prevented (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (17th percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Match rating (18th percentile), against 30 Goalkeepers, CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 (n = 30).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.9, 0.9, 1.4, 1.3, 2.0 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2026. Next up: Águilas Doradas v Independiente Medellin, Thu 12 Nov, 21:00 GMT (Primera A).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 (n = 30): P. Diaz, Nicolás Bolcato and José Contreras (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 10 appearances · 81 minutes per appearance · 51% of the CONMEBOL Libertadores minutes available (455 of 900).
CONMEBOL Libertadores only: 6 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the CONMEBOL Libertadores Impact leaderboard.
E. Chaux Stats per 90 · CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026, goalkeeper
| Stat | E. Chaux | vs goalkeepers |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 4.15 | higher than 83% |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 72.4% | higher than 33% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.58 | fewer than 13% |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 16.7% | higher than 23% |
| Passesper 90 | 26.31 | higher than 70% |
| Pass accuracy | 64.7% | higher than 43% |
Per 90 minutes over 455 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026. Ranked against 30 CONMEBOL Libertadores goalkeepers with 439+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves8 of 9
- 3+ saves6 of 9
- Clean sheet3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-09 to 2026-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026, goalkeeper
E. Chaux · Goalkeepers, CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 (n = 30) median
| Axis | E. Chaux | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 4.15 | 2.80 | 83rd |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.57 | 1.97 | 83rd |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 16.7% | 31.7% | 23rd |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 26.31accuracy 64.7% | 25.38 | 70th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 45th |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | 0 | 45th |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.20 | 0.10 | 83rd |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.74 | 6.95 | 18th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 455 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026. Cohort: 30 players with 439+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in CONMEBOL Libertadores
1.8 per match — 30th percentile of 611 qualifying CONMEBOL Libertadores players (4+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | @ Fortaleza FC | 88 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.9 | |
| 2026-11-01 | v Alianza Valledupar | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-07-29 | @ Vasco DA Gama | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-07-22 | v Vasco DA Gama | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-05-27 | @ Estudiantes L.P. | 90 | 7 | 1 | 7.6 | 2 | ||
| 2026-05-21 | @ Cusco | 90 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-05-08 | v Flamengo | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | |
| 2026-05-01 | v Cusco | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-04-17 | @ Flamengo | 90 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5.9 | 2.5 | |
| 2026-04-09 | v Estudiantes L.P. | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.2 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Saves 2.25 at home (360 min), 4.42 away (448 min); Goals conceded 0.99 at home (365 min), 1.61 away (448 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: E. Chaux’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does E. Chaux average per 90?
- E. Chaux averages 4.15 saves per 90 minutes in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 (455 minutes) — higher than 83% of 30 CONMEBOL Libertadores goalkeepers with 439+ minutes.
- What is E. Chaux’s save percentage?
- E. Chaux’s save percentage is 72.4% in CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does E. Chaux have this season?
- This season E. Chaux has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (813 minutes played).
- Does E. Chaux start every game?
- E. Chaux started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.