Enzo Ebosse
Enzo Ebosse (Udinese, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances in 2022/23 (724 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.74. Started 7 of 16.
Key facts
As of 18 February 2023: A defender for Udinese, Enzo Ebosse has 16 appearances (724 minutes) in Serie A 2022/23.
As of 18 February 2023: Enzo Ebosse averages 1.2 Impact a match over 16 games in Serie A matches — eighth percentile among the 329 Serie A players who qualify.
As of 18 February 2023: In 2022/23 Enzo Ebosse averaged 1.74 tackles per 90 over 724 minutes; his career figure is 1.30 over 4903.
Enzo Ebosse (Udinese) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 16 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 February 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Enzo Ebosse is a defender at Udinese, with 16 appearances and 724 minutes in Serie A 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 16 appearances in Serie A matches, the eighth percentile of 329 qualifying Serie A players. Enzo Ebosse has started 7 of 16 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 45 minutes. That is 21% of the Serie A minutes available to him (724 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.74 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (724 minutes) versus 1.30 across every season on record (4903 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.0, 0.7, 0.0, 0.2, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: three yellow cards in 16 appearances in 2022/23, and 0.87 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2022/23 · all competitions
Started 7 of 16 appearances, 9 from the bench · 45 minutes per appearance · 21% of the Serie A minutes available (724 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.74 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (724 minutes) · 1.30 across every season on record (4903 minutes).
Serie A only: 16 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Enzo Ebosse stats per 90 · Serie A 2022/23, defender
| Stat | Enzo Ebosse | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.74 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.24 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.85 | — |
| Duel win rate | 62.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.87 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.37 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 46.99 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 83.9% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 724 minutes in Serie A 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 2+ tackles2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- 1+ shot0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-10-16 to 2023-02-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie A 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Enzo Ebosse | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.12on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.12 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 46.99accuracy 83.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.37success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.85win rate 62.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.48 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.24 | — | — |
Where that sits in Serie A
1.2 per match — 8th percentile of 329 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Udinese | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.61 | 1.30 | 2.1 |
| 2025/26 | Torino | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1.69 | 0.56 | 2.2 |
| 2025/26 | Hellas Verona | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.0 |
| 2024/25 | Jagiellonia | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.43 | 0.12 | 2.5 |
| 2024/25 | Udinese | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.1 |
| 2023/24 | Udinese | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.2 |
| 2022/23 | Udinese | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.98 | 0.12 | 1.2 |
| 2021/22 | Angers | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2.27 | 0.55 | 2.0 |
| 2020/21 | Angers | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.4 |
| 2019/20 | Le Mans | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 4.1 |
| 2017/18 | Lens | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-18 | @ Inter | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | Match → |
| 2023-02-12 | v Sassuolo sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2023-02-05 | @ Torino sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | Match → |
| 2023-01-30 | v Hellas Verona sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2023-01-15 | v Bologna sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | Match → |
| 2023-01-04 | v Empoli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.9 | Match → |
| 2022-11-12 | @ Napoli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.3 | Match → | |
| 2022-11-04 | v Lecce | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2022-10-23 | v Torino | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2022-10-16 | @ Lazio sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Enzo Ebosse’s record for that season. See Enzo Ebosse’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Enzo Ebosse average per 90?
- Enzo Ebosse averages 1.74 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022/23 (724 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Enzo Ebosse have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Enzo Ebosse had 0 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances (724 minutes played).
- Did Enzo Ebosse start regularly in 2022/23?
- Enzo Ebosse started 7 of 16 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 45 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Enzo Ebosse’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Enzo Ebosse averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 16 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.