Emanuel Emegha

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Sturm Graz in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Emanuel Emegha (Sturm Graz, forward) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 8 appearances in 2022/23 (341 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 2.54. Started 4 of 8.

Key facts

As of 16 April 2023: A forward for Sturm Graz, Emanuel Emegha has five appearances (213 minutes) in the UEFA Europa League 2022/23.

As of 16 April 2023: In 2022/23 Emanuel Emegha has one goal, one assist and eight appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 16 April 2023: Emanuel Emegha averages 1.1 Impact a match over five games in UEFA Europa League matches — 10th percentile among the 493 UEFA Europa League players who qualify.

Emanuel Emegha (Sturm Graz) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across eight appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in eight appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 April 2023).

1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Emanuel Emegha is a forward at Sturm Graz, with five appearances and 213 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 10th percentile of 493 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Emanuel Emegha has started 4 of eight appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 43 minutes. That is 39% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (213 of 540 across six club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 2.38 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (341 minutes) versus 2.09 across every season on record (5853 minutes).

By the numbers

Emanuel Emegha recorded a shot in 5 of the last 8 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, -1.1, 0.8, 3.6, 0.0 — trending down, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.0. Discipline: three yellow cards in eight appearances in 2022/23.

Season 2022/23 · all competitions

8
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
341
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 8 appearances, 4 from the bench · 43 minutes per appearance · 39% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (213 of 540).

Against his career: 2.38 shots per 90 in 2022/23 (341 minutes) · 2.09 across every season on record (5853 minutes).

UEFA Europa League only: 5 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.

Emanuel Emegha stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2022/23, forward

StatEmanuel Emeghavs cohort
Goalsper 900.42—
Shotsper 902.54—
Shots on targetper 900.85—
Shot accuracy33.3%—
Key passesper 900.42—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Fouls wonper 900.42—
Offsidesper 900.85—

Per 90 minutes over 213 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 8 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-08-06 to 2023-04-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2022/23, forward

Emanuel Emegha — season figures, UEFA Europa League 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisEmanuel EmeghaMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.54on target 33.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.42——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.85——
Passingpasses p908.87accuracy 57.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%——
Duelsduels won p901.27win rate 20.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.42——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.96——

Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League

UEFA Europa League 2022/23: this player is in the 10th percentile of 493 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.7

1.1 per match — 10th percentile of 493 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Strasbourg18821.490.592.4
2024/25Strasbourg271431.370.703.3
2024/25Netherlands national team200––0.5
2023/24Strasbourg31910.970.442.2
2022/23Sturm Graz8110.530.531.0
2020/21Sparta Rotterdam100––0.8

Game log · last 8 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-04-16@ Austria Klagenfurt890010126.92Match →
2022-11-03@ FC Midtjylland sub450000006.2-1.1Match →
2022-10-30v Ried sub2700100006.30.8Match →
2022-10-27v Feyenoord sub3401201106.93.6Match →
2022-10-13@ Lazio4500000006.30Match →
2022-09-15@ Feyenoord1900000006.30Match →
2022-09-08v FC Midtjylland701042006.73.1Match →
2022-08-06@ Ried sub1200100006.3-0.3Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 8 matches

Emanuel Emegha: Impact per match over the last 8 matches, from -0.3 on 2022-08-06 to 2 on 2023-04-16.2022-08-062023-04-16

2022/23 is complete — this page is Emanuel Emegha’s record for that season. See Emanuel Emegha’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does Emanuel Emegha average per 90?
Emanuel Emegha averages 2.54 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2022/23 (213 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Emanuel Emegha have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Emanuel Emegha had 1 goal and 1 assist in 8 appearances (341 minutes played).
Did Emanuel Emegha start regularly in 2022/23?
Emanuel Emegha started 4 of 8 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 43 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Emanuel Emegha’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
Emanuel Emegha averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 8 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.