E. Matazo
Now at Hull City. The 2024/25 season below was played at Monaco — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Hull City v Brentford · Premier League · Sun 25 Oct, 14:00 GMT · Brentford allow 15.5 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
E. Matazo (Hull City, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2024/25 (415 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 0.89. Started 5 of 12. Next: Hull City v Brentford, Sun 25 Oct, 14:00 GMT.
Key facts
As of 25 April 2026: A midfielder for Monaco, E. Matazo has six appearances (302 minutes) in the Championship 2024/25.
As of 25 April 2026: E. Matazo has one goal and no assists from 12 appearances (2024/25, the matches TACTIX holds).
As of 25 April 2026: E. Matazo averages 2.1 Impact a match over six games in Championship matches — 41st percentile among the 557 Championship players who qualify.
E. Matazo: averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 12 appearances; has one goal and zero assists in 12 appearances in 2024/25. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (25 April 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
E. Matazo is a midfielder at Monaco, with six appearances and 302 minutes in the Championship 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across six appearances in Championship matches, the 41st percentile of 557 qualifying Championship players. E. Matazo has started 5 of 12 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 35 minutes.
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.4, 3.9, 1.2, 1.2 — broadly level, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: one yellow card in 12 appearances in 2024/25, and 1.79 fouls per 90 in the Championship. Next up: Hull City v Brentford, Sun 25 Oct, 14:00 GMT (Premier League). Brentford allow 15.5 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 5 of 12 appearances, 7 from the bench · 35 minutes per appearance.
Championship only: 6 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.
E. Matazo stats per 90 · Championship 2024/25, midfielder
| Stat | E. Matazo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 35.17 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 83.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.09 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.89 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.60 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.89 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.89 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.19 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.79 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.30 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 302 minutes in Championship 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-12-07 to 2026-04-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Championship 2024/25, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Championship 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | E. Matazo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.89on target 66.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.30 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.09 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.17accuracy 83.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.89success 60.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.47win rate 51.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.09 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.09 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Championship
2.1 per match — 41th percentile of 557 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 | Charlton v Hull City2025/26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-02-25 | Cardiff v Hull City | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-02-22 | Sunderland v Hull City | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.2 | 3.9 | Match → | |
| 2025-02-15 | Hull City v Norwich sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2025-02-12 | Burnley v Hull City | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2025-02-01 | Hull City v Stoke City | 71 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.8 | Match → |
| 2025-01-24 | Sheffield Utd v Hull City sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2024-12-18 | v Paris Saint-Germain sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-12-11 | @ Arsenal sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2024-12-07 | v Toulouse | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: E. Matazo’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does E. Matazo average per 90?
- E. Matazo averages 0.89 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2024/25 (302 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does E. Matazo have this season?
- This season E. Matazo has 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances (415 minutes played).
- Does E. Matazo start every game?
- E. Matazo started 5 of 12 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 35 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does E. Matazo get booked?
- E. Matazo was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.
Fantasy Premier League · this season, FPL’s own figures
Injured — FPL gives a 0% chance of playing next round. FPL’s note: “Knee injury - Unknown return date”
| Gameweek | Opponent | Minutes | FPL points |
|---|---|---|---|
| GW7 | FUL (A) | 0 | 0 |
| GW6 | EVE (H) | 0 | 0 |
| GW5 | NEW (A) | 0 | 0 |
| GW4 | CHE (A) | 0 | 0 |
| GW3 | AVL (H) | 0 | 0 |
His last 5 gameweeks with a fixture, newest first; a double gameweek’s two matches are added together.
HUL’s next 6 gameweeks. Difficulty 1 (easiest) to 5 is TACTIX’s venue-adjusted rating of the opponent, not FPL’s FDR — the method is on the FPL hub.
His projected FPL points for each of the next six gameweeks are in TACTIX Pro. See Pro · FPL stats by position · FPL hub
TACTIX is not affiliated with, endorsed by or connected to the Premier League. Fantasy Premier League and FPL are trademarks of the Premier League.