E. Ómarsson 2018/19 Stats
Played for Excelsior in 2018/19 · Position: Forward.
E. Ómarsson (Excelsior, forward) had 6 goals and 2 assists in 15 appearances in 2018/19 (1127 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 1.73. Started 14 of 15.
Key Facts
Figures as of
E. Ómarsson has 13 appearances and 1043 minutes in the Eredivisie 2018/19 as a forward for Excelsior.
Ómarsson’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.5 per match over 13 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 76th percentile of 66 qualifying Eredivisie players.
In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, E. Ómarsson had a foul won (all competitions).
E. Ómarsson (Excelsior) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 15 appearances, and scored six goals and two assists in 15 appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 May 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
E. Ómarsson is a forward at Excelsior, with 13 appearances and 1043 minutes in the Eredivisie 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 3.5 per match across 13 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 76th percentile of 66 qualifying Eredivisie players. E. Ómarsson has started 14 of 15 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 34% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (1043 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.84 shots per 90 in 2018/19 (1127 minutes) versus 1.90 across every season on record (5116 minutes).
By the numbers
E. Ómarsson recorded a foul won in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.4, 12.5, 1.5, -0.2, 1.0 — trending up, averaging 4.2 against a season figure of 3.5.
Season 2018/19 · All Competitions
Started 14 of 15 appearances, 1 from the bench · 75 minutes per appearance · 34% of the Eredivisie minutes available (1043 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.84 shots per 90 in 2018/19 (1127 minutes) · 1.90 across every season on record (5116 minutes).
Eredivisie only: 13 apps · 3.5 Impact per match in 2018/19. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
E. Ómarsson Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2018/19, forward
| Stat | E. Ómarsson | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.43 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.73 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.04 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 60.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.86 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.21 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.21 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1043 minutes in Eredivisie 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won8 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-10-20 to 2019-05-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2018/19, forward
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | E. Ómarsson | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.73on target 60.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.43 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.04 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 9.15 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.21success 56.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.71win rate 44.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.43 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.04 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
3.5 per match — 76th percentile of 66 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-05-15 | v AZ Alkmaar | 83 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.4 | |
| 2019-05-12 | @ Heracles | 90 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 12.5 | |
| 2019-03-30 | @ Heerenveen | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | |
| 2019-03-17 | v PEC Zwolle | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.2 | |
| 2019-01-18 | @ Vitesse | 55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | |
| 2018-12-22 | v Heracles | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.9 | |
| 2018-11-30 | v Utrecht | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 5.8 | |
| 2018-11-11 | v Ajax | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.9 | |
| 2018-11-02 | v Groningen | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.3 | |
| 2018-10-20 | v Vitesse | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2018/19 · all competitions: Shots 1.72 at home (680 min), 2.01 away (447 min); Shots on target 1.06 at home (680 min), 1.21 away (447 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2018/19 is complete — this page is E. Ómarsson’s record for that season. See E. Ómarsson’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does E. Ómarsson average per 90?
- E. Ómarsson averages 1.73 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2018/19 (1043 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did E. Ómarsson have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 E. Ómarsson had 6 goals and 2 assists in 15 appearances (1127 minutes played).
- Did E. Ómarsson start regularly in 2018/19?
- E. Ómarsson started 14 of 15 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was E. Ómarsson’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- E. Ómarsson averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 15 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.