É. Sánchez Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Club America

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Club America · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Tigres UANL v Club America · Liga MX · Sun 22 Nov, 03:00 GMT · Tigres UANL allow 16.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

É. Sánchez (Club America, midfielder) has 3 goals and 2 assists in 31 appearances in 2026 (2088 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga MX: 1.86, higher than 68% of 112 midfielders. Started 24 of 31. Next: Tigres UANL v Club America, Sun 22 Nov, 03:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

É. Sánchez has 16 appearances and 1113 minutes in Liga MX 2026 as a midfielder for Club America.

Sánchez’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.7 per match over 16 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 84th percentile of 361 qualifying Liga MX players.

Against midfielders in Liga MX 2026, É. Sánchez stands out on 57.33 passes per 90 (higher than 88%) and 2.43 tackles per 90 (higher than 83%); the cohort is 112 players with 450+ minutes.

É. Sánchez (Club America) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 31 appearances, and has three goals and two assists in 31 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 November 2026).

3.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 31 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

É. Sánchez is a midfielder at Club America, with 16 appearances and 1113 minutes in Liga MX 2026. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across 16 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 84th percentile of 361 qualifying Liga MX players. É. Sánchez has started 24 of 31 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 77% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (1113 of 1440 across 16 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.37 key passes per 90 at home (1117 minutes) against 0.74 away (971 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 112 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes: 57.33 passes per 90 — higher than 88% and 2.43 tackles per 90 — higher than 83%. Successful dribbles per 90 is up from 0.42 last season (1290 minutes in Liga MX) to 0.97 in 2026. É. Sánchez recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 112): Passing (elite, 88th percentile) and Defending (strong, 84th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (26th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 112 Midfielders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 112).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 1.3, 0.9, 9.2, 7.9 — trending down, averaging 4.3 against a season figure of 3.2. Discipline: seven yellow cards in 31 appearances in 2026, and 1.29 fouls per 90 in Liga MX. For Mexico this season: three appearances in Friendlies — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Tigres UANL v Club America, Sun 22 Nov, 03:00 GMT (Liga MX). Tigres UANL allow 16.8 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 112): O. Pineda, J. Márquez and S. Homenchenko (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

31
Apps
3
Goals
2
Assists
2088
Minutes
7
Yellow
0
Red

Started 24 of 31 appearances, 7 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 77% of the Liga MX minutes available (1113 of 1440).

Liga MX only: 16 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.

É. Sánchez Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2026, midfielder

StatÉ. Sánchezvs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9057.33higher than 88%38.51
Pass accuracy85.9%higher than 61%87.1%
Key passesper 901.37higher than 46%1.26
Shotsper 901.86higher than 68%1.47
Shots on targetper 900.49higher than 57%0.70
Successful dribblesper 900.97higher than 60%0.42
Tacklesper 902.43higher than 83%1.53
Interceptionsper 900.89higher than 61%0.42
Fouls committedper 901.29fewer than 30%0.63
Cardsper 900.40fewer than 14%0.21

Per 90 minutes over 1113 minutes in Liga MX 2026. Ranked against 112 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1290 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-13 to 2026-11-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Liga MX 2026, midfielder

É. Sánchez — radar against Midfielders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 112)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

É. Sánchez · Midfielders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 112) median

AxisÉ. SánchezMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.86on target 26.1%1.2368th
Scoringgoals p900.160.1065th
Creationkey passes + assists p901.541.5450th
Passingpasses p9057.33accuracy 85.9%41.0488th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.97success 75.0%0.7960th
Duelsduels won p906.31win rate 60.9%4.7782nd
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.882.8784th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.701.2674th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1113 minutes in Liga MX 2026. Cohort: 112 players with 450+ minutes.

For Mexico · national team · 2026

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
Friendlies3000.9

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in Liga MX

Liga MX 2026: this player is in the 84th percentile of 361 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.26.9

3.7 per match — 84th percentile of 361 qualifying Liga MX players (5+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Club America28320.541.123.4
2026Mexico national team300––0.9
2025Club America24310.651.522.6
2025Mexico national team6010.571.701.5
2024Club America21100.251.302.1
2023CF Pachuca26760.931.905.3
2022CF Pachuca17320.511.714.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-08@ U.N.A.M. - Pumas890040116.82
2026-11-01v Toluca9000201261.3
2026-10-29v Club Tijuana1200003006.70.9
2026-10-26v CF Pachuca900130247.19.2
2026-10-22@ Atlas9010110307.47.9
2026-10-18@ Leon7410210208.36.3
2026-10-11v Monterrey9000002607.26.1
2026-09-28@ Necaxa900021215.82.8
2026-09-20v Guadalajara Chivas3800101106.22
2026-09-13@ Cruz Azul4500100206.91.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 1.37 at home (1117 min), 0.74 away (971 min); Shots 1.53 at home (1117 min), 1.67 away (971 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

É. Sánchez: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.7 on 2026-09-13 to 2 on 2026-11-08.2026-09-132026-11-08

TACTIX Model: É. Sánchez’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for É. Sánchez’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does É. Sánchez average per 90?
É. Sánchez averages 1.86 shots per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2026 (1113 minutes) — higher than 68% of 112 Liga MX midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does É. Sánchez have this season?
This season É. Sánchez has 3 goals and 2 assists in 31 appearances (2088 minutes played).
Does É. Sánchez start every game?
É. Sánchez started 24 of 31 appearances in 2026, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does É. Sánchez get booked?
É. Sánchez was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 7 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.