Emile Smith Rowe
Emile Smith Rowe (Arsenal, midfielder) had 4 goals and 7 assists in 33 appearances in 2020/21 (2218 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premier League: 0.62. Started 26 of 33.
Key facts
As of 23 May 2021: A midfielder for Arsenal, Emile Smith Rowe has 20 appearances (1448 minutes) in the Premier League 2020/21.
As of 23 May 2021: In 2020/21 Emile Smith Rowe has four goals, seven assists and 33 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 23 May 2021: Emile Smith Rowe averages 2.8 Impact a match over 20 games in Premier League matches — 52nd percentile among the 394 Premier League players who qualify.
Emile Smith Rowe (Arsenal) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 33 appearances, and scored four goals and seven assists in 33 appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 May 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 33 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Emile Smith Rowe is a midfielder at Arsenal, with 20 appearances and 1448 minutes in the Premier League 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 20 appearances in Premier League matches, the 52nd percentile of 394 qualifying Premier League players. Emile Smith Rowe has started 26 of 33 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 42% of the Premier League minutes available to him (1448 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.76 key passes per 90 at home (1229 minutes) against 1.18 away (989 minutes), all competitions 2020/21. Against his career: 1.50 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (2218 minutes) versus 1.34 across every season on record (11774 minutes).
By the numbers
Emile Smith Rowe recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.2, 1.3, 5.4, 4.6, 4.2 — trending down, averaging 3.9 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 33 appearances in 2020/21, and 0.31 fouls per 90 in the Premier League.
Season 2020/21 · all competitions
Started 26 of 33 appearances, 7 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 42% of the Premier League minutes available (1448 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.50 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (2218 minutes) · 1.34 across every season on record (11774 minutes).
Premier League only: 20 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 4 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Premier League Impact leaderboard.
Emile Smith Rowe stats per 90 · Premier League 2020/21, midfielder
| Stat | Emile Smith Rowe | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 45.19 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 88.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.68 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.62 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.37 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.62 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.87 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.62 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.31 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1448 minutes in Premier League 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed1 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-04-08 to 2021-05-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Premier League 2020/21, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Premier League 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Emile Smith Rowe | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.62on target 60.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.12 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.93 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.19accuracy 88.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.62success 33.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.98win rate 47.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.55 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.31 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Premier League
2.8 per match — 52th percentile of 394 qualifying Premier League players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Fulham | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.43 | 2.61 | 1.2 |
| 2025/26 | Fulham | 43 | 5 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.95 | 2.1 |
| 2024/25 | Fulham | 40 | 6 | 3 | 0.56 | 0.96 | 2.1 |
| 2023/24 | Arsenal | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1.61 | 0.90 | 1.0 |
| 2022/23 | Arsenal | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0.42 | 2.54 | 0.7 |
| 2021/22 | Arsenal | 37 | 11 | 2 | 1.03 | 1.57 | 3.0 |
| 2020/21 | Arsenal | 33 | 4 | 7 | 0.37 | 1.50 | 2.8 |
| 2019/20 | Huddersfield | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0.76 | 2.14 | 3.1 |
| 2019/20 | Arsenal | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.72 | 0.72 | 1.8 |
| 2018/19 | Arsenal | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.02 | 1.02 | 4.4 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-05-23 | v Brighton | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2021-05-19 | @ Crystal Palace | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2021-05-12 | @ Chelsea | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.4 | Match → |
| 2021-05-09 | v West Brom | 63 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.6 | Match → |
| 2021-05-06 | v Villarreal | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 4.2 | Match → |
| 2021-04-29 | @ Villarreal | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2021-04-23 | v Everton | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2021-04-18 | v Fulham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2021-04-15 | @ Slavia Praha | 67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.5 | Match → |
| 2021-04-08 | v Slavia Praha | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2020/21 · all competitions: Key passes 1.76 at home (1229 min), 1.18 away (989 min); Shots 0.81 at home (1229 min), 0.27 away (989 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Emile Smith Rowe’s record for that season. See Emile Smith Rowe’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Emile Smith Rowe average per 90?
- Emile Smith Rowe averages 0.62 shots per 90 minutes in Premier League 2020/21 (1448 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Emile Smith Rowe have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Emile Smith Rowe had 4 goals and 7 assists in 33 appearances (2218 minutes played).
- Did Emile Smith Rowe start regularly in 2020/21?
- Emile Smith Rowe started 26 of 33 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Emile Smith Rowe’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Emile Smith Rowe averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 33 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.