Emile Smith Rowe
Emile Smith Rowe (Arsenal, midfielder) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2018/19 (265 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 3.06. Started 3 of 4.
Key facts
As of 29 November 2018: A midfielder for Arsenal, Emile Smith Rowe has four appearances (265 minutes) in the UEFA Europa League 2018/19.
As of 29 November 2018: In 2018/19 Emile Smith Rowe has two goals, no assists and four appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 29 November 2018: Emile Smith Rowe averages 4.4 Impact a match over four games in UEFA Europa League matches — 88th percentile among the 594 UEFA Europa League players who qualify.
Emile Smith Rowe (Arsenal) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across four appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in four appearances in 2018/19 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 November 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Emile Smith Rowe is a midfielder at Arsenal, with four appearances and 265 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2018/19. TACTIX Impact: 4.4 per match across four appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 88th percentile of 594 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Emile Smith Rowe has started 3 of four appearances in 2018/19 (all competitions), averaging 66 minutes. That is 20% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (265 of 1350 across 15 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 8.9, 1.3, 6.4, 0.6 — trending up, averaging 4.3 against a season figure of 4.4.
Season 2018/19 · all competitions
Started 3 of 4 appearances, 1 from the bench · 66 minutes per appearance · 20% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (265 of 1350).
UEFA Europa League only: 4 apps · 4.4 Impact per match in 2018/19. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Emile Smith Rowe stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2018/19, midfielder
| Stat | Emile Smith Rowe | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 26.83 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.06 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.38 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.36 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 265 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2018/19. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2018/19, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2018/19 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Emile Smith Rowe | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.06on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.68 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.02 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.83 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.38success 77.8% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.08win rate 46.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.04 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League
4.4 per match — 88th percentile of 594 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2018/19. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Fulham | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.43 | 2.61 | 1.2 |
| 2025/26 | Fulham | 43 | 5 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.95 | 2.1 |
| 2024/25 | Fulham | 40 | 6 | 3 | 0.56 | 0.96 | 2.1 |
| 2023/24 | Arsenal | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1.61 | 0.90 | 1.0 |
| 2022/23 | Arsenal | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0.42 | 2.54 | 0.7 |
| 2021/22 | Arsenal | 37 | 11 | 2 | 1.03 | 1.57 | 3.0 |
| 2020/21 | Arsenal | 33 | 4 | 7 | 0.37 | 1.50 | 2.8 |
| 2019/20 | Huddersfield | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0.76 | 2.14 | 3.1 |
| 2019/20 | Arsenal | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.72 | 0.72 | 1.8 |
| 2018/19 | Arsenal | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1.02 | 1.02 | 4.4 |
Game log · last 4 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-29 | @ Vorskla Poltava | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.8 | 8.9 | Match → |
| 2018-11-08 | v Sporting CP | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2018-10-04 | @ Qarabag | 65 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 6.4 | Match → |
| 2018-09-20 | v Vorskla Poltava sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 4 matches
2018/19 is complete — this page is Emile Smith Rowe’s record for that season. See Emile Smith Rowe’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Emile Smith Rowe average per 90?
- Emile Smith Rowe averages 3.06 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2018/19 (265 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Emile Smith Rowe have in 2018/19?
- In 2018/19 Emile Smith Rowe had 2 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (265 minutes played).
- Did Emile Smith Rowe start regularly in 2018/19?
- Emile Smith Rowe started 3 of 4 appearances in 2018/19, averaging 66 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Emile Smith Rowe’s TACTIX Impact in 2018/19?
- Emile Smith Rowe averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across 4 appearances in 2018/19 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.