E. Vergani
Next: Atalanta v Frosinone · Serie A · Sun 25 Oct, 14:00 GMT · Atalanta allow 16.8 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
E. Vergani (Frosinone, forward) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances in 2025/26 (393 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 1.78. Started 2 of 16. Next: Atalanta v Frosinone, Sun 25 Oct, 14:00 GMT.
Key facts
As of 18 March 2026: A forward for Frosinone, E. Vergani has 15 appearances (303 minutes) in Serie B 2025/26.
As of 18 March 2026: In 2025/26 E. Vergani has two goals, no assists and 16 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 18 March 2026: E. Vergani averages 0.5 Impact a match over 15 games in Serie B matches — first percentile among the 461 Serie B players who qualify.
E. Vergani: averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across 16 appearances; has two goals and zero assists in 16 appearances in 2025/26. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (18 March 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
E. Vergani is a forward at Frosinone, with 15 appearances and 303 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 0.5 per match across 15 appearances in Serie B matches, the first percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players. E. Vergani has started 2 of 16 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 25 minutes. That is 9% of the Serie B minutes available to him (303 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.4, 0.2, 0.7, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.3 against a season figure of 0.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 16 appearances in 2025/26. Next up: Atalanta v Frosinone, Sun 25 Oct, 14:00 GMT (Serie A). Atalanta allow 16.8 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 2 of 16 appearances, 14 from the bench · 25 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Serie B minutes available (303 of 3420).
Serie B only: 15 apps · 0.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
E. Vergani stats per 90 · Serie B 2025/26, forward
| Stat | E. Vergani | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.78 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.59 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 33.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.89 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.19 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.59 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 303 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Ranks appear once E. Vergani reaches 450 minutes in Serie B.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle2 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-10-25 to 2026-03-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie B 2025/26, forward
A radar appears once E. Vergani has 450+ minutes in Serie B this season (303 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | E. Vergani | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.78on target 33.3% | 1.59 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.30 | 0.24 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.89 | 1.18 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 13.66accuracy 63.0% | 19.92 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.74 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.56win rate 28.6% | 4.93 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.49 | 1.00 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.97 | 1.79 | — |
Where that sits in Serie B
0.5 per match — 1th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-18 | v Bari sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-03-14 | @ Cesena sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-03-08 | v Sampdoria sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2026-02-11 | @ Avellino sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2026-02-07 | v Venezia sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-01-31 | @ Virtus Entella sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-01-24 | v Reggiana sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-11-29 | @ Reggiana sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-11-08 | v Modena sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2025-10-25 | @ Sampdoria sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.2 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: E. Vergani’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does E. Vergani average per 90?
- E. Vergani averages 1.78 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 (303 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does E. Vergani have this season?
- This season E. Vergani has 2 goals and 0 assists in 16 appearances (393 minutes played).
- Does E. Vergani start every game?
- E. Vergani started 2 of 16 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 25 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does E. Vergani get booked?
- E. Vergani was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.