Eric Ramires 2025 Stats
Played for RB Bragantino in 2025 · Position: Midfielder.
Eric Ramires (RB Bragantino, midfielder) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 33 appearances in 2025 (1939 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.65, higher than 39% of 174 midfielders. Started 26 of 33.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Eric Ramires has 31 appearances and 1813 minutes in Serie A 2025 as a midfielder for RB Bragantino.
Ramires’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.7 per match over 31 appearances in Serie A matches, the 24th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players.
In 2025 Eric Ramires averaged 0.51 key passes per 90 over 1939 minutes; his career figure is 0.91 over 7736.
Eric Ramires (RB Bragantino) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 33 appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in 33 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 December 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 33 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Eric Ramires is a midfielder at RB Bragantino, with 31 appearances and 1813 minutes in Serie A 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.7 per match across 31 appearances in Serie A matches, the 24th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players. Eric Ramires has started 26 of 33 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 59 minutes. That is 53% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1813 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.68 key passes per 90 at home (798 minutes) against 0.39 away (1141 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 0.51 key passes per 90 in 2025 (1939 minutes) versus 0.91 across every season on record (7736 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 174 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 88.8% — higher than 78%. Shots per 90 is down from 1.47 last season (1105 minutes in Serie A) to 0.65 in 2025.
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Passing (17th percentile) and Creation (23rd percentile), against 174 Midfielders, Serie A 2025 (n = 174).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 0.4, 0.4, 1.3, 1.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 1.7. Discipline: three yellow cards in 33 appearances in 2025, and 1.64 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie A 2025 (n = 174): Eduardo, Erick and Peixoto (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 26 of 33 appearances, 7 from the bench · 59 minutes per appearance · 53% of the Serie A minutes available (1813 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.51 key passes per 90 in 2025 (1939 minutes) · 0.91 across every season on record (7736 minutes).
Serie A only: 31 apps · 1.7 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Eric Ramires Stats per 90 · Serie A 2025, midfielder
| Stat | Eric Ramires | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 31.87 | higher than 17% | 36.81 |
| Pass accuracy | 88.8% | higher than 78% | 86.1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.55 | higher than 21% | 0.65 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.65 | higher than 39% | 1.47 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.30 | higher than 41% | 0.49 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.40 | higher than 28% | 0.81 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.64 | higher than 44% | 1.95 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.65 | higher than 43% | 0.65 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.64 | fewer than 40% | 1.38 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.15 | fewer than 74% | 0.33 |
Per 90 minutes over 1813 minutes in Serie A 2025. Ranked against 174 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1105 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-09-14 to 2025-12-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2025, midfielder
Eric Ramires · Midfielders, Serie A 2025 (n = 174) median
| Axis | Eric Ramires | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.65on target 46.2% | 0.78 | 39th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 60th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.60 | 1.03 | 23rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 31.87accuracy 88.8% | 40.86 | 17th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.40success 50.0% | 0.66 | 28th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.12win rate 50.0% | 4.73 | 30th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.53 | 2.90 | 37th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.79 | 1.75 | 53rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1813 minutes in Serie A 2025. Cohort: 174 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Serie A
1.7 per match — 24th percentile of 478 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RB Bragantino | 33 | 2 | 1 | 0.15 | 1.03 | 1.4 |
| 2025 | RB Bragantino | 33 | 2 | 1 | 0.28 | 0.51 | 1.7 |
| 2024 | RB Bragantino | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0.53 | 0.61 | 1.9 |
| 2023 | RB Bragantino | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0.48 | 1.09 | 2.5 |
| 2022 | RB Bragantino | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.84 | 0.9 |
| 2021 | RB Bragantino | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.92 | 2.3 |
| 2020 | Bahia | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.3 |
| 2019 | FC Basel 1893 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
| 2019 | Bahia | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2018 | Bahia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.56 | 1.96 | 3.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-07 | @ Internacional sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | |
| 2025-12-03 | v Vitoria sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2025-11-02 | @ Bahia | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2025-10-26 | v Vasco DA Gama sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | |
| 2025-10-20 | @ Juventude | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | |
| 2025-10-15 | @ Palmeiras | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | |
| 2025-10-01 | @ Mirassol | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.4 | |
| 2025-09-28 | v Santos | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | |
| 2025-09-21 | @ Cruzeiro | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.6 | |
| 2025-09-14 | v Sport Recife | 66 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Key passes 0.68 at home (798 min), 0.39 away (1141 min); Shots 0.90 at home (798 min), 0.55 away (1141 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is Eric Ramires’s record for that season. See Eric Ramires’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Eric Ramires average per 90?
- Eric Ramires averages 0.65 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2025 (1813 minutes) — higher than 39% of 174 Serie A midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Eric Ramires have in 2025?
- In 2025 Eric Ramires had 2 goals and 1 assist in 33 appearances (1939 minutes played).
- Did Eric Ramires start regularly in 2025?
- Eric Ramires started 26 of 33 appearances in 2025, averaging 59 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Eric Ramires’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- Eric Ramires averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.7 per match across 33 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.