Eric Ramírez Stats
Club: Union Santa Fe · Position: Forward.
Eric Ramírez (Union Santa Fe, forward) has 3 goals and 1 assist in 24 appearances in 2026 (446 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 3.23. Started 7 of 24.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Eric Ramírez has a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 24 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the fifth percentile of 650 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Ramírez has one yellow card and one red card in 24 appearances in 2026.
Eric Ramírez (Union Santa Fe) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 24 appearances, and has three goals and one assist in 24 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 24 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Eric Ramírez is a forward at Union Santa Fe, with 24 appearances and 446 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across 24 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the fifth percentile of 650 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. Eric Ramírez has started 7 of 24 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 19 minutes. That is 9% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (267 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.4, 1.3, 5.0, 0.2, 2.3 — broadly level, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 0.9. Discipline: one yellow card and one red card in 24 appearances in 2026.
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 24 appearances, 17 from the bench · 19 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (267 of 3060).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 24 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2026. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
Eric Ramírez Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2026, forward
| Stat | Eric Ramírez | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.61 | — | 0.29 |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.23 | — | 2.60 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.61 | — | 1.33 |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | — | 51.1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.61 | — | 0.58 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.81 | — | 0.23 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.01 | — | 1.74 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.81 | — | 1.56 |
Per 90 minutes over 446 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026. Ranks appear once Eric Ramírez reaches 450 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina. Last season: the same competition, 1556 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won3 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-28 to 2026-11-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2026, forward
A radar appears once Eric Ramírez has 450+ minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina this season (446 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Eric Ramírez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.23on target 50.0% | 1.87 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.61 | 0.20 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.81 | 1.18 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 18.97accuracy 68.1% | 21.11 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.81success 33.3% | 0.80 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.85win rate 39.2% | 5.24 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.61 | 1.55 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.83 | 1.52 | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
0.9 per match — 5th percentile of 650 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Union Santa Fe | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2.36 | 0.67 | 1.6 |
| 2026 | Huracan | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | Huracan | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1.38 | 0.57 | 1.8 |
| 2024 | Huracan | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.71 | 0.53 | 2.2 |
| 2024 | Gimnasia L.P. | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2023 | Gimnasia L.P. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.55 | 1.38 | 2.4 |
| 2022 | Gimnasia L.P. | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0.92 | 1.31 | 3.6 |
| 2021 | Gimnasia L.P. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 1.1 |
| 2020 | Gimnasia L.P. | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 2.2 |
| 2019 | Gimnasia L.P. | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.70 | 0.57 | 4.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | v Velez Sarsfield | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-11-01 | @ Newells Old Boys | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-10-26 | v Estudiantes L.P. | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 5 | |
| 2026-10-20 | @ Deportivo Riestra sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-10-10 | v Defensa Y Justicia | 68 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-10-03 | @ Boca Juniors | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | |
| 2026-09-19 | v Independiente | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Talleres Cordoba sub | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.8 | |
| 2026-09-08 | v Instituto Cordoba sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-08-28 | v Sarmiento Junin sub | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Eric Ramírez’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Eric Ramírez average per 90?
- Eric Ramírez averages 3.23 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2026 (446 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Eric Ramírez have this season?
- This season Eric Ramírez has 3 goals and 1 assist in 24 appearances (446 minutes played).
- Does Eric Ramírez start every game?
- Eric Ramírez started 7 of 24 appearances in 2026, averaging 19 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Eric Ramírez get booked?
- Eric Ramírez was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.