Eva Gaetino
Next: Denver Summit W v Racing Louisville W · NWSL Women · Sat 24 Oct, 23:30 BST · Racing Louisville W allow 17.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Eva Gaetino (Denver Summit W, defender) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 16 appearances in 2026 (1149 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in NWSL: 1.17, higher than 28% of 92 defenders. Started 14 of 16. Next: Denver Summit W v Racing Louisville W, Sat 24 Oct, 23:30 BST.
Key facts
As of 18 October 2026: A defender for Denver Summit W, Eva Gaetino has 16 appearances (1149 minutes) in NWSL 2026.
As of 18 October 2026: In 2026 Eva Gaetino has one goal, no assists and 16 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 18 October 2026: Eva Gaetino averages 2.0 Impact a match over 16 games in NWSL matches — 33rd percentile among the 254 NWSL players who qualify.
Eva Gaetino (Denver Summit W) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 16 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 16 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Eva Gaetino is a defender at Denver Summit W, with 16 appearances and 1149 minutes in NWSL 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 16 appearances in NWSL matches, the 33rd percentile of 254 qualifying NWSL players. Eva Gaetino has started 14 of 16 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 46% of the NWSL minutes available to him (1149 of 2520 across 28 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.96 tackles per 90 at home (657 minutes) against 1.46 away (492 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 92 NWSL defenders with 450+ minutes: 2.19 interceptions per 90 — higher than 95% and 55.14 passes per 90 — higher than 84%. Eva Gaetino recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, NWSL 2026 (n = 92): Passing (strong, 84th percentile) and Scoring (strong, 75th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (fourth percentile) and Duels (14th percentile), against 92 Defenders, NWSL 2026 (n = 92).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 2.5, 3.0, 1.5, 0.7 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: two yellow cards in 16 appearances in 2026, and 0.94 fouls per 90 in NWSL. Next up: Denver Summit W v Racing Louisville W, Sat 24 Oct, 23:30 BST (NWSL Women). Racing Louisville W allow 17.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, NWSL 2026 (n = 92): Jordyn Bugg, K. Wesley and P. K. Nielsen (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · all competitions
Started 14 of 16 appearances, 2 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 46% of the NWSL minutes available (1149 of 2520).
NWSL only: 16 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2026. See the NWSL Impact leaderboard.
Eva Gaetino stats per 90 · NWSL 2026, defender
| Stat | Eva Gaetino | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.17 | higher than 28% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.19 | higher than 95% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.31 | higher than 37% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.35 | higher than 14% |
| Duel win rate | 47.6% | higher than 13% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.94 | fewer than 34% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.16 | fewer than 25% |
| Passesper 90 | 55.14 | higher than 84% |
| Pass accuracy | 85.4% | higher than 73% |
Per 90 minutes over 1149 minutes in NWSL 2026. Ranked against 92 NWSL defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-07-12 to 2026-10-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · NWSL 2026, defender
Eva Gaetino · Defenders, NWSL 2026 (n = 92) median
| Axis | Eva Gaetino | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.39on target 20.0% | 0.38 | 51st |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 75th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 4th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 55.14accuracy 85.4% | 43.77 | 84th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.23success 60.0% | 0.29 | 41st |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.35win rate 47.6% | 3.37 | 14th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.68 | 3.45 | 67th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.10 | 0.81 | 74th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1149 minutes in NWSL 2026. Cohort: 92 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in NWSL
2 per match — 33th percentile of 254 qualifying NWSL players (9+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Denver Summit W | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3.37 | 0.00 | 2.0 |
| 2025 | Paris Saint-Germain W national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 3.60 | 2.9 |
| 2023 | Paris Saint-Germain W national team | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.75 | 5.4 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-18 | v Angel City W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-04 | @ Chicago Red Stars W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-26 | @ Kansas City W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 3 | Match → |
| 2026-09-20 | v Seattle Reign FC W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2026-08-15 | @ San Diego Wave W | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2026-08-09 | v Utah Royals W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5.8 | Match → |
| 2026-08-06 | v North Carolina Courage W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | Match → |
| 2026-08-03 | v Boston Legacy W | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | Match → |
| 2026-07-26 | @ Washington Spirit W | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2026-07-12 | v Houston Dash W sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 0.96 at home (657 min), 1.46 away (492 min); Interceptions 1.78 at home (657 min), 2.74 away (492 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Eva Gaetino’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Eva Gaetino average per 90?
- Eva Gaetino averages 1.17 tackles per 90 minutes in NWSL 2026 (1149 minutes) — higher than 28% of 92 NWSL defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Eva Gaetino have this season?
- This season Eva Gaetino has 1 goal and 0 assists in 16 appearances (1149 minutes played).
- Does Eva Gaetino start every game?
- Eva Gaetino started 14 of 16 appearances in 2026, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Eva Gaetino get booked?
- Eva Gaetino was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.