F. Bandinelli

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Spezia in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

F. Bandinelli (Spezia, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2023/24 (305 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 1.18. Started 4 of 4.

Key facts

As of 10 May 2024: A midfielder for Spezia, F. Bandinelli has three appearances (228 minutes) in Serie B 2023/24.

As of 10 May 2024: F. Bandinelli averages 2.7 Impact a match over three games in Serie B matches — 50th percentile among the 6 Serie B players who qualify.

As of 10 May 2024: In 2023/24 F. Bandinelli averaged 2.36 key passes per 90 over 305 minutes; his career figure is 1.13 over 4928.

F. Bandinelli: averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across four appearances. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (10 May 2024).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

F. Bandinelli is a midfielder at Spezia, with three appearances and 228 minutes in Serie B 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across three appearances in Serie B matches, the 50th percentile of 6 qualifying Serie B players. F. Bandinelli has started 4 of four appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 7% of the Serie B minutes available to him (228 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 2.36 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (305 minutes) versus 1.13 across every season on record (4928 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 1.9, 3.6, 2.5, 2.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2023/24, and 1.97 fouls per 90 in Serie B.

Season 2023/24 · all competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
305
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 4 appearances · 76 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Serie B minutes available (228 of 3420).

Against his career: 2.36 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (305 minutes) · 1.13 across every season on record (4928 minutes).

Serie B only: 3 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

F. Bandinelli stats per 90 · Serie B 2023/24, midfielder

StatF. Bandinellivs cohort
Passesper 9046.58—
Pass accuracy84.7%—
Key passesper 903.16—
Shotsper 901.18—
Shots on targetper 900.79—
Successful dribblesper 900.79—
Tacklesper 901.18—
Interceptionsper 901.18—
Fouls committedper 901.97—
Cardsper 900.39—

Per 90 minutes over 228 minutes in Serie B 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile radar · Serie B 2023/24, midfielder

F. Bandinelli — season figures, Serie B 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie B 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisF. BandinelliMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.18on target 66.7%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p903.16——
Passingpasses p9046.58accuracy 84.7%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.79success 40.0%——
Duelsduels won p903.95win rate 38.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.37——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.37——

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Empoli4000.670.672.5
2025/26Spezia16100.311.131.5
2024/25Spezia4000.000.441.4
2023/24Spezia4000.592.362.5
2022/23Empoli28200.341.112.0
2021/22Empoli24120.620.991.6
2019/20Empoli2010.002.002.4

Game log · last 4 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-05-10v Venezia760011326.91.9Match →
2023-12-02v Parma8300102107.23.6Match →
2023-09-15@ Venezia69001130072.5Match →
2023-08-14v Venezia77000000072.1Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 4 matches

F. Bandinelli: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 2.1 on 2023-08-14 to 1.9 on 2024-05-10.2023-08-142024-05-10

2023/24 is complete — this page is F. Bandinelli’s record for that season. See F. Bandinelli’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does F. Bandinelli average per 90?
F. Bandinelli averages 1.18 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2023/24 (228 minutes).
How many goals and assists did F. Bandinelli have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 F. Bandinelli had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (305 minutes played).
Did F. Bandinelli start regularly in 2023/24?
F. Bandinelli started 4 of 4 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was F. Bandinelli’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
F. Bandinelli averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 4 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.