F. Bandinelli
Now at Empoli. The 2025/26 season below was played at Spezia — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Empoli v Vicenza Virtus · Serie B · Fri 23 Oct, 19:30 BST · Vicenza Virtus allow 15.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
F. Bandinelli (Empoli, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 16 appearances in 2025/26 (874 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 1.54, higher than 88% of 154 midfielders. Started 12 of 16. Next: Empoli v Vicenza Virtus, Fri 23 Oct, 19:30 BST.
Key facts
As of 17 October 2026: A midfielder for Spezia, F. Bandinelli has 16 appearances (874 minutes) in Serie B 2025/26.
As of 17 October 2026: In 2025/26 F. Bandinelli has one goal, no assists and 16 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 17 October 2026: F. Bandinelli averages 1.5 Impact a match over 16 games in Serie B matches — 27th percentile among the 461 Serie B players who qualify.
F. Bandinelli: averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 16 appearances; has one goal and zero assists in 16 appearances in 2025/26. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (17 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Bandinelli is a midfielder at Spezia, with 16 appearances and 874 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across 16 appearances in Serie B matches, the 27th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players. F. Bandinelli has started 12 of 16 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 55 minutes. That is 26% of the Serie B minutes available to him (874 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.18 shots per 90 at home (535 minutes) against 2.12 away (339 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 154 Serie B midfielders with 450+ minutes: 1.54 shots per 90 — higher than 88% and 1.13 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 79%. F. Bandinelli recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 154): Shooting (elite, 88th percentile) and Duels (strong, 83rd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (first percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 154 Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 154).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.6, 2.5, 1.1, 2.8, -0.9 — trending up, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: six yellow cards and one red card in 16 appearances in 2025/26, and 3.60 fouls per 90 in Serie B. Next up: Empoli v Vicenza Virtus, Fri 23 Oct, 19:30 BST (Serie B). Vicenza Virtus allow 15.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 154): G. Acampora, R. Kouda and M. Valoti (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 12 of 16 appearances, 4 from the bench · 55 minutes per appearance · 26% of the Serie B minutes available (874 of 3420).
Serie B only: 16 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
F. Bandinelli stats per 90 · Serie B 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | F. Bandinelli | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 39.13 | higher than 65% |
| Pass accuracy | 77.9% | higher than 29% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.13 | higher than 52% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.54 | higher than 88% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.31 | higher than 42% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.13 | higher than 79% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.75 | higher than 62% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.51 | higher than 25% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 3.60 | fewer than 1% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.72 | fewer than 3% |
Per 90 minutes over 874 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Ranked against 154 Serie B midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed9 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-13 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Serie B 2025/26, midfielder
F. Bandinelli · Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 154) median
| Axis | F. Bandinelli | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.54on target 20.0% | 0.86 | 88th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 62nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.13 | 1.23 | 44th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.13accuracy 77.9% | 35.04 | 65th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.13success 61.1% | 0.64 | 79th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.28win rate 43.6% | 5.09 | 83rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.47 | 2.54 | 47th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 4.32 | 1.71 | 99th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 874 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Cohort: 154 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in Serie B
1.5 per match — 27th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-17 | Ascoli v Empoli2026/27 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | Empoli v Palermo2026/27 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2026-09-11 | Empoli v Arezzo2026/27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2026-09-05 | Carrarese v Empoli2026/27 sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.8 | Match → |
| 2026-05-01 | v Venezia | 47 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | -0.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-18 | v Sudtirol | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2026-04-12 | v Mantova | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-06 | @ Carrarese | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.9 | Match → |
| 2026-03-17 | v Empoli | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-03-13 | @ Modena sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 1.01 at home (535 min), 1.33 away (339 min); Shots 1.18 at home (535 min), 2.12 away (339 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: F. Bandinelli’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does F. Bandinelli average per 90?
- F. Bandinelli averages 1.54 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 (874 minutes) — higher than 88% of 154 Serie B midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does F. Bandinelli have this season?
- This season F. Bandinelli has 1 goal and 0 assists in 16 appearances (874 minutes played).
- Does F. Bandinelli start every game?
- F. Bandinelli started 12 of 16 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 55 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does F. Bandinelli get booked?
- F. Bandinelli was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 6 yellow and 1 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.