F. Bardi

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Mantova in 2025/26

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

F. Bardi (Mantova, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 22 appearances in 2025/26 (1990 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Serie B: 2.71, higher than 47% of 30 goalkeepers. Started 22 of 22.

Key facts

As of 8 May 2026: A goalkeeper for Mantova, F. Bardi has 21 appearances (1894 minutes) in Serie B 2025/26.

As of 8 May 2026: F. Bardi averages 1.1 Impact a match over 21 games in Serie B matches — 11th percentile among the 461 Serie B players who qualify.

As of 8 May 2026: In 2025/26 F. Bardi averaged 2.84 saves per 90 over 1804 minutes; his career figure is 2.78 over 3979.

F. Bardi: averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 22 appearances. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (8 May 2026).

1.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

F. Bardi is a goalkeeper at Mantova, with 21 appearances and 1894 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across 21 appearances in Serie B matches, the 11th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players. F. Bardi has started 22 of 22 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 53% of the Serie B minutes available to him (1800 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

F. Bardi has saved 64.8% of the shots on target faced in Serie B 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.18 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances. Against his career: 2.84 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (1804 minutes) versus 2.78 across every season on record (3979 minutes).

Strengths and weaknesses

Lower on the radar: Distribution (seventh percentile) and Match rating (10th percentile), against 30 Goalkeepers, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 30).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.8, 2.6, 0.1, 0.4, 1.6 — trending up, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.1. Discipline: one yellow card in 22 appearances in 2025/26.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 30): M. Fortin, E. Motta and M. Adamonis (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2025/26 · all competitions

22
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1990
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 22 of 22 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 53% of the Serie B minutes available (1800 of 3420).

Against his career: 2.84 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (1804 minutes) · 2.78 across every season on record (3979 minutes).

Serie B only: 21 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

F. Bardi stats per 90 · Serie B 2025/26, goalkeeper

StatF. Bardivs goalkeepers
Savesper 902.71higher than 47%
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)64.8%higher than 13%
Goals concededper 901.47fewer than 27%
Clean sheetsof appearances0.0%higher than 40%
Passesper 9023.09higher than 7%
Pass accuracy53.1%higher than 17%

Per 90 minutes over 1894 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Ranked against 30 Serie B goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-08 to 2026-05-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Serie B 2025/26, goalkeeper

F. Bardi — radar against Goalkeepers, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 30)SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

F. Bardi · Goalkeepers, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 30) median

AxisF. BardiMedianPct
Savessaves p902.712.7347th
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.241.4230th
Clean sheetsshare of appearances0.0%0.0%40th
Distributionpasses p9023.09accuracy 53.1%28.557th
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.000.0037th
Penalties savedcount0028th
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.050.0547th
Match ratingaverage rating6.776.9910th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1894 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Cohort: 30 players with 450+ minutes.

Where that sits in Serie B

Serie B 2025/26: this player is in the 11th percentile of 461 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.1

1.1 per match — 11th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Mantova9002.672.6
2025/26Mantova20002.751.1
2025/26Palermo2000.950.6
2024/25Reggiana2001.502.3
2023/24Reggiana3003.674.2
2022/23Bologna1004.004.6
2021/22Bologna100–5.0
2020/21Frosinone3003.333.5
2019/20Frosinone4001.912.2
2018/19Frosinone1002.003.8

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-05-08@ Frosinone904505.61.8Match →
2026-05-01v Monza906207.92.6Match →
2026-04-25@ Sudtirol90–006.30.1Match →
2026-04-18v Avellino901206.20.4Match →
2026-04-12@ Spezia903008.21.6Match →
2026-04-06v Virtus Entella9010070.4Match →
2026-03-21@ Modena902205.70.9Match →
2026-03-17v Cesena903007.21.2Match →
2026-03-14@ Empoli90526.21Match →
2026-03-08v Juve Stabia901006.60.4Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Saves 2.63 at home (994 min), 3.11 away (810 min); Goals conceded 1.27 at home (994 min), 1.54 away (996 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

F. Bardi: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.4 on 2026-03-08 to 1.8 on 2026-05-08.2026-03-082026-05-08

2025/26 is complete — this page is F. Bardi’s record for that season. See F. Bardi’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many saves does F. Bardi average per 90?
F. Bardi averages 2.71 saves per 90 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 (1894 minutes) — higher than 47% of 30 Serie B goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
What is F. Bardi’s save percentage?
F. Bardi’s save percentage is 64.8% in Serie B 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did F. Bardi have in 2025/26?
In 2025/26 F. Bardi had 0 goals and 0 assists in 22 appearances (1990 minutes played).
Did F. Bardi start regularly in 2025/26?
F. Bardi started 22 of 22 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.