Frazer Blake-Tracy
Frazer Blake-Tracy (Mansfield Town, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 18 appearances in 2024/25 (1226 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League One: 0.95. Started 14 of 18.
Key facts
As of 18 February 2025: A defender for Mansfield Town, Frazer Blake-Tracy has 18 appearances (1226 minutes) in League One 2024/25.
As of 18 February 2025: In 2024/25 Frazer Blake-Tracy has no goals, one assist and 18 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 18 February 2025: Frazer Blake-Tracy averages 2.0 Impact a match over 18 games in League One matches — 37th percentile among the 565 League One players who qualify.
Frazer Blake-Tracy (Mansfield Town) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 18 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 18 appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 February 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Frazer Blake-Tracy is a defender at Mansfield Town, with 18 appearances and 1226 minutes in League One 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 18 appearances in League One matches, the 37th percentile of 565 qualifying League One players. Frazer Blake-Tracy has started 14 of 18 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 30% of the League One minutes available to him (1226 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.31 tackles per 90 at home (411 minutes) against 0.77 away (815 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 0.95 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (1226 minutes) versus 1.11 across every season on record (13643 minutes).
By the numbers
Frazer Blake-Tracy recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 1.7, 1.9, 1.3, 3.4 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: three yellow cards in 18 appearances in 2024/25, and 0.81 fouls per 90 in League One.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 14 of 18 appearances, 4 from the bench · 68 minutes per appearance · 30% of the League One minutes available (1226 of 4140).
Against his career: 0.95 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (1226 minutes) · 1.11 across every season on record (13643 minutes).
League One only: 18 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
Frazer Blake-Tracy stats per 90 · League One 2024/25, defender
| Stat | Frazer Blake-Tracy | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.95 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.95 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.22 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.09 | — |
| Duel win rate | 55.3% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.81 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.22 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 37.88 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 73.6% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1226 minutes in League One 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-12-03 to 2025-02-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · League One 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for League One 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Frazer Blake-Tracy | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.29on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.81 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 37.88accuracy 73.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.37success 35.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.09win rate 55.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.13 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.03 | — | — |
Where that sits in League One
2 per match — 37th percentile of 565 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Mansfield Town | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.13 | 0.58 | 1.5 |
| 2025/26 | Mansfield Town | 45 | 1 | 2 | 2.01 | 0.56 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Mansfield Town | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1.91 | 0.73 | 2.0 |
| 2023/24 | Swindon Town | 40 | 2 | 5 | 2.57 | 0.76 | 4.1 |
| 2022/23 | Swindon Town | 34 | 1 | 2 | 1.84 | 0.86 | 3.4 |
| 2021/22 | Burton Albion | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.43 | 0.56 | 1.2 |
| 2020/21 | Peterborough | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.49 | 1.15 | 1.3 |
| 2019/20 | Peterborough | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3.08 | 0.91 | 2.0 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-18 | v Lincoln | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2025-01-25 | @ Cambridge United | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | Match → | |
| 2025-01-04 | @ Stockport County | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2025-01-01 | v Bolton sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2024-12-29 | @ Reading | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2024-12-26 | @ Peterborough | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.8 | Match → | |
| 2024-12-21 | v Rotherham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2024-12-14 | @ Charlton | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2024-12-07 | v Huddersfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2024-12-03 | @ Bolton | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 1.31 at home (411 min), 0.77 away (815 min); Interceptions 1.31 at home (411 min), 0.77 away (815 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is Frazer Blake-Tracy’s record for that season. See Frazer Blake-Tracy’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Frazer Blake-Tracy average per 90?
- Frazer Blake-Tracy averages 0.95 tackles per 90 minutes in League One 2024/25 (1226 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Frazer Blake-Tracy have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 Frazer Blake-Tracy had 0 goals and 1 assist in 18 appearances (1226 minutes played).
- Did Frazer Blake-Tracy start regularly in 2024/25?
- Frazer Blake-Tracy started 14 of 18 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Frazer Blake-Tracy’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- Frazer Blake-Tracy averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 18 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.