F. Gaibor 2022/23 Stats
Played for Ecuador in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder.
F. Gaibor (Ecuador, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2022/23 (123 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in WC Qual — S. America: 2.20. Started 2 of 2.
F. Gaibor (Ecuador) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 September 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Gaibor is a midfielder at Ecuador, with two appearances and 123 minutes in WC Qual — S. America 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across two appearances in WC Qual — S. America matches, the 38th percentile of 193 qualifying WC Qual — S. America players. F. Gaibor has started 2 of two appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 62 minutes. That is 8% of the WC Qual — S. America minutes available to him (123 of 1620 across 18 club matches).
Form and availability
For Ecuador this season: two appearances in World Cup - Qualification South America — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 62 minutes per appearance · 8% of the WC Qual — S. America minutes available (123 of 1620).
WC Qual — S. America only: 2 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the WC Qual — S. America Impact leaderboard.
F. Gaibor Stats per 90 · WC Qual — S. America 2022/23, midfielder
| Stat | F. Gaibor | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 35.85 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 79.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.73 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.20 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.73 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.46 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.20 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.46 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 123 minutes in WC Qual — S. America 2022/23. Ranks appear once F. Gaibor reaches 450 minutes in WC Qual — S. America.
Profile Radar · WC Qual — S. America 2022/23, midfielder
A radar appears once F. Gaibor has 450+ minutes in WC Qual — S. America this season (123 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | F. Gaibor | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.20on target 33.3% | 0.80 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.07 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.73 | 0.92 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.85accuracy 79.6% | 41.82 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.46success 100.0% | 0.94 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.85win rate 42.1% | 5.14 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.20 | 3.08 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.46 | 1.58 | — |
For Ecuador · national team · 2022/23
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup - Qualification South America | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in WC Qual — S. America
2.2 per match — 38th percentile of 193 qualifying WC Qual — S. America players (6+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Alianza Lima | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4.04 | 3.0 |
| 2025/26 | Alianza Lima | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0.15 | 1.31 | 2.6 |
| 2024/25 | Barcelona SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.3 |
| 2022/23 | Ecuador national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.73 | 0.73 | 2.2 |
| 2018/19 | Ecuador national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.9 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-09-09 | @ Uruguay | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 3 | |
| 2021-09-02 | v Paraguay | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2022/23 is complete — this page is F. Gaibor’s record for that season. See F. Gaibor’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does F. Gaibor average per 90?
- F. Gaibor averages 2.20 shots per 90 minutes in WC Qual — S. America 2022/23 (123 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did F. Gaibor have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 F. Gaibor had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (123 minutes played).
- Did F. Gaibor start regularly in 2022/23?
- F. Gaibor started 2 of 2 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 62 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was F. Gaibor’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- F. Gaibor averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 2 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.