F. Hayakawa Stats
Club: Albirex Niigata · Position: Defender.
F. Hayakawa (Albirex Niigata, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2025 (846 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 1.81, higher than 74% of 142 defenders. Started 9 of 13.
Key Facts
Figures as of
F. Hayakawa has nine starts from 13 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), 65 minutes per appearance.
Hayakawa had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2025, F. Hayakawa has been shown one yellow card across 13 appearances.
F. Hayakawa (Albirex Niigata) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 13 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 December 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Hayakawa is a defender at Albirex Niigata, with 13 appearances and 846 minutes in the J1 League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across 13 appearances in J1 League matches, the 38th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players. F. Hayakawa has started 9 of 13 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 25% of the J1 League minutes available to him (846 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.39 tackles per 90 at home (453 minutes) against 2.29 away (393 minutes), all competitions 2025.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 142 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 90.2% — higher than 96% and 0.53 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 87%. F. Hayakawa recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, J1 League 2025 (n = 142): Discipline (elite, 85th percentile) and Passing (strong, 77th percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (ninth percentile) and Creation (23rd percentile), against 142 Defenders, J1 League 2025 (n = 142).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.4, 4.9, 0.1, 2.0, 6.3 — broadly level, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2025, and 0.53 fouls per 90 in the J1 League.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, J1 League 2025 (n = 142): Taiyo Koga, Shinnosuke Hatanaka and T. Deng (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 13 appearances, 4 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 25% of the J1 League minutes available (846 of 3420).
J1 League only: 13 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2025. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
F. Hayakawa Stats per 90 · J1 League 2025, defender
| Stat | F. Hayakawa | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.81 | higher than 74% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.74 | higher than 26% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.74 | higher than 73% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.36 | higher than 33% |
| Duel win rate | 48.2% | higher than 12% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.53 | fewer than 87% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.11 | fewer than 48% |
| Passesper 90 | 56.60 | higher than 77% |
| Pass accuracy | 90.2% | higher than 96% |
Per 90 minutes over 846 minutes in J1 League 2025. Ranked against 142 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-06-29 to 2025-12-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · J1 League 2025, defender
F. Hayakawa · Defenders, J1 League 2025 (n = 142) median
| Axis | F. Hayakawa | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.11on target 0.0% | 0.39 | 9th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.21 | 0.42 | 23rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 56.60accuracy 90.2% | 44.94 | 77th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.11success 100.0% | 0.26 | 26th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.36win rate 48.2% | 4.64 | 33rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.30 | 2.96 | 68th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.64 | 0.90 | 15th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 846 minutes in J1 League 2025. Cohort: 142 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the J1 League
2 per match — 38th percentile of 443 qualifying J1 League players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Albirex Niigata | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.55 | 0.21 | 2.0 |
| 2024 | Albirex Niigata | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-06 | @ FC Tokyo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.4 | |
| 2025-11-30 | v Kashiwa Reysol | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 4.9 | |
| 2025-11-08 | @ Shonan Bellmare sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.1 | |
| 2025-10-26 | v Vissel Kobe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | |
| 2025-10-18 | @ Tokyo Verdy | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.3 | |
| 2025-10-04 | v Fagiano Okayama | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.9 | ||
| 2025-09-27 | @ Gamba Osaka | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.8 | |
| 2025-09-23 | v Nagoya Grampus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.4 | |
| 2025-07-05 | @ Kyoto Sanga | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.1 | |
| 2025-06-29 | v Machida Zelvia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Tackles 1.39 at home (453 min), 2.29 away (393 min); Interceptions 0.99 at home (453 min), 0.46 away (393 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: F. Hayakawa’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does F. Hayakawa average per 90?
- F. Hayakawa averages 1.81 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2025 (846 minutes) — higher than 74% of 142 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does F. Hayakawa have this season?
- This season F. Hayakawa has 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (846 minutes played).
- Does F. Hayakawa start every game?
- F. Hayakawa started 9 of 13 appearances in 2025, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does F. Hayakawa get booked?
- F. Hayakawa was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.