F. Kembolo Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Martigues

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Martigues · Position: Midfielder.

F. Kembolo (Martigues, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2024/25 (171 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.53. Started 2 of 6.

Key Facts

Figures as of

F. Kembolo has a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across six appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the second percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players.

Kembolo had a tackle in 4 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2024/25, F. Kembolo has been shown one yellow card across six appearances.

F. Kembolo (Martigues) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 May 2025).

0.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

F. Kembolo is a midfielder at Martigues, with six appearances and 171 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 0.8 per match across six appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the second percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players. F. Kembolo has started 2 of six appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 29 minutes. That is 6% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (171 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

By the numbers

F. Kembolo recorded a tackle in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 0.0, -1.3, 0.9, 0.7 — broadly level, averaging 0.2 against a season figure of 0.8. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2024/25, and 1.58 fouls per 90 in Ligue 2.

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

6
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
171
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 6 appearances, 4 from the bench · 29 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (171 of 3060).

Ligue 2 only: 6 apps · 0.8 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

F. Kembolo Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2024/25, midfielder

StatF. Kembolovs cohort
Passesper 9054.21—
Pass accuracy90.3%—
Key passesper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.53—
Shots on targetper 900.53—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 902.63—
Interceptionsper 902.11—
Fouls committedper 901.58—
Cardsper 900.53—

Per 90 minutes over 171 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-14 to 2025-05-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2024/25, midfielder

F. Kembolo — season figures, Ligue 2 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisF. KemboloMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.53on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9054.21accuracy 90.3%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p904.21win rate 50.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p905.26——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.11——

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2024/25: this player is in the 2th percentile of 206 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.2

0.8 per match — 2th percentile of 206 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-05-02v Paris FC sub10000010–0.7
2025-04-25@ Guingamp sub1700000006.60
2025-04-11v Metz560000005.9-1.3
2025-04-04@ Rodez sub2100000106.70.9
2025-03-28v Ajaccio sub1100000106.60.7
2025-03-14v PAU6500110206.93.6

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches

F. Kembolo: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 3.6 on 2025-03-14 to 0.7 on 2025-05-02.2025-03-142025-05-02

TACTIX Model: F. Kembolo’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for F. Kembolo’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does F. Kembolo average per 90?
F. Kembolo averages 0.53 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2024/25 (171 minutes).
How many goals and assists does F. Kembolo have this season?
This season F. Kembolo has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (171 minutes played).
Does F. Kembolo start every game?
F. Kembolo started 2 of 6 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 29 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does F. Kembolo get booked?
F. Kembolo was booked in 1 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.