F. Mendez Stats
Club: Necaxa · Position: Defender.
Next: Club Queretaro v Necaxa · Liga MX · Mon 23 Nov, 01:00 GMT · Club Queretaro allow 17.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
F. Mendez (Necaxa, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances in 2026 (324 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga MX: 1.18. Started 3 of 5. Next: Club Queretaro v Necaxa, Mon 23 Nov, 01:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
F. Mendez has four appearances and 229 minutes in Liga MX 2026 as a defender for Necaxa.
Mendez’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.8 per match over four appearances in Liga MX matches, the 60th percentile of 361 qualifying Liga MX players.
In 3 of the last 5 appearances that recorded it, F. Mendez had a tackle (all competitions).
F. Mendez (Necaxa) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across five appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in five appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 August 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Mendez is a defender at Necaxa, with four appearances and 229 minutes in Liga MX 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across four appearances in Liga MX matches, the 60th percentile of 361 qualifying Liga MX players. F. Mendez has started 3 of five appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 16% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (229 of 1440 across 16 club matches).
By the numbers
F. Mendez recorded a tackle in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.3, 5.9, 0.7, 5.9, 2.3 — broadly level, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 3.4. Next up: Club Queretaro v Necaxa, Mon 23 Nov, 01:00 GMT (Liga MX). Club Queretaro allow 17.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 5 appearances, 2 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 16% of the Liga MX minutes available (229 of 1440).
Liga MX only: 4 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
F. Mendez Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2026, defender
| Stat | F. Mendez | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.18 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.18 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.79 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.90 | — |
| Duel win rate | 55.6% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.18 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 56.59 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 88.9% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 229 minutes in Liga MX 2026. Ranks appear once F. Mendez reaches 450 minutes in Liga MX.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle3 of 5
- 2+ tackles1 of 5
- 1+ foul committed1 of 5
- 1+ shot3 of 5
- Booked0 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-07-17 to 2026-08-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2026, defender
A radar appears once F. Mendez has 450+ minutes in Liga MX this season (229 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | F. Mendez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.97on target 40.0% | 0.52 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.79 | 0.48 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 56.59accuracy 88.9% | 41.39 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.39success 33.3% | 0.27 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.90win rate 55.6% | 4.45 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.14 | 3.36 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.18 | 1.33 | — |
Where That Sits in Liga MX
2.8 per match — 60th percentile of 361 qualifying Liga MX players (5+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-18 | v Leon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-08-09 | @ Philadelphia Union | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 5.9 | |
| 2026-08-03 | @ Toluca sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-07-26 | v Monterrey | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.9 | |
| 2026-07-17 | v Atlante FC sub | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
TACTIX Model: F. Mendez’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does F. Mendez average per 90?
- F. Mendez averages 1.18 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2026 (229 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does F. Mendez have this season?
- This season F. Mendez has 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances (324 minutes played).
- Does F. Mendez start every game?
- F. Mendez started 3 of 5 appearances in 2026, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does F. Mendez get booked?
- F. Mendez was booked in 0 of the last 5 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.