F. Paradela
Next: Sarmiento Junin v Barracas Central · Liga Profesional Argentina · Mon 19 Oct, 23:00 BST · Barracas Central allow 10.3 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
F. Paradela (Sarmiento Junin, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2025 (366 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.48. Started 3 of 10. Next: Sarmiento Junin v Barracas Central, Mon 19 Oct, 23:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 20 September 2025: F. Paradela is a midfielder at Sarmiento Junin, with 10 appearances and 366 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025.
As of 20 September 2025: F. Paradela averages 1.1 Impact a match over 10 games in Liga Profesional Argentina matches — seventh percentile among the 659 Liga Profesional Argentina players who qualify.
As of 20 September 2025: Of 10 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), F. Paradela started 3, playing 37 minutes on average.
F. Paradela (Sarmiento Junin) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 September 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Paradela is a midfielder at Sarmiento Junin, with 10 appearances and 366 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across 10 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the seventh percentile of 659 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. F. Paradela has started 3 of 10 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 37 minutes. That is 13% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (366 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.1, 0.0, 0.6, 1.5, 1.7 — trending down, averaging 0.7 against a season figure of 1.1. Discipline: three yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2025, and 1.97 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina. Next up: Sarmiento Junin v Barracas Central, Mon 19 Oct, 23:00 BST (Liga Profesional Argentina). Barracas Central allow 10.3 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Season 2025 · all competitions
Started 3 of 10 appearances, 7 from the bench · 37 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (366 of 2880).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 10 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2025. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
F. Paradela stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2025, midfielder
| Stat | F. Paradela | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 28.03 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 86.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.98 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.48 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.98 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.98 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.23 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.25 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.97 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.74 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 366 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025. Ranks appear once F. Paradela reaches 450 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-01-24 to 2025-09-20, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2025, midfielder
A radar appears once F. Paradela has 450+ minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina this season (366 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | F. Paradela | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.48on target 66.7% | 0.85 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.07 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.98 | 0.93 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.03accuracy 86.0% | 35.30 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.98success 50.0% | 0.75 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.38win rate 56.6% | 5.35 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.48 | 3.17 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.70 | 1.51 | — |
Where that sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
1.1 per match — 7th percentile of 659 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sarmiento Junin | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.98 | 0.98 | 1.1 |
| 2024 | Sarmiento Junin | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.7 |
| 2021 | Sarmiento Junin | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 2.17 | 2.2 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-20 | @ Barracas Central sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | Match → |
| 2025-07-19 | @ Godoy Cruz sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | Match → |
| 2025-05-03 | v San Lorenzo | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0.6 | Match → | |
| 2025-04-20 | v Platense sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | Match → |
| 2025-03-30 | @ Gimnasia L.P. sub | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | Match → |
| 2025-03-01 | @ Aldosivi sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -1.1 | Match → | |
| 2025-02-17 | v Deportivo Riestra sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2025-02-02 | @ Lanus | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2025-01-28 | v Godoy Cruz | 59 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2025-01-24 | @ Independiente sub | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: F. Paradela’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does F. Paradela average per 90?
- F. Paradela averages 1.48 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (366 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does F. Paradela have this season?
- This season F. Paradela has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (366 minutes played).
- Does F. Paradela start every game?
- F. Paradela started 3 of 10 appearances in 2025, averaging 37 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does F. Paradela get booked?
- F. Paradela was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.