F. Rauch Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for North Carolina Courage W

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: North Carolina Courage W · Position: Defender.

F. Rauch (North Carolina Courage W, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 16 appearances in 2026 (1040 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in NWSL: 2.68, higher than 93% of 97 defenders. Started 14 of 16.

Key Facts

Figures as of

F. Rauch has a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 16 appearances in NWSL matches, the 58th percentile of 273 qualifying NWSL players.

Rauch had a tackle in 10 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2026, F. Rauch has been shown one yellow card across 16 appearances.

F. Rauch (North Carolina Courage W) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 16 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 16 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).

2.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 16 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

F. Rauch is a defender at North Carolina Courage W, with 16 appearances and 1040 minutes in NWSL 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 16 appearances in NWSL matches, the 58th percentile of 273 qualifying NWSL players. F. Rauch has started 14 of 16 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 39% of the NWSL minutes available to him (1040 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.02 interceptions per 90 at home (442 minutes) against 2.26 away (598 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 97 NWSL defenders with 450+ minutes: 2.68 tackles per 90 — higher than 93% and 4.33 duels won per 90 — higher than 87%. Blocks per 90 is down from 0.27 last season (675 minutes in NWSL) to 0.00 in 2026. F. Rauch recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, NWSL 2026 (n = 97): Defending (elite, 91st percentile) and Creation (elite, 87th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (seventh percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 97 Defenders, NWSL 2026 (n = 97).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 4.0, 3.7, 3.5, 3.0 — broadly level, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: one yellow card in 16 appearances in 2026, and 1.56 fouls per 90 in NWSL.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, NWSL 2026 (n = 97): A. Farmer, Oihane Hernández and H. Mace (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

16
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
1040
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 14 of 16 appearances, 2 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 39% of the NWSL minutes available (1040 of 2700).

NWSL only: 16 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2026. See the NWSL Impact leaderboard.

F. Rauch Stats per 90 · NWSL 2026, defender

StatF. Rauchvs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 902.68higher than 93%1.73
Interceptionsper 901.73higher than 80%0.93
Blocksper 900.00higher than 2%0.27
Duels wonper 904.33higher than 87%2.80
Duel win rate49.0%higher than 15%44.7%
Fouls committedper 901.56fewer than 3%1.60
Cardsper 900.09fewer than 54%0.13
Passesper 9040.50higher than 41%29.33
Pass accuracy81.2%higher than 43%80.0%

Per 90 minutes over 1040 minutes in NWSL 2026. Ranked against 97 NWSL defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 675 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-08 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · NWSL 2026, defender

F. Rauch — radar against Defenders, NWSL 2026 (n = 97)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

F. Rauch · Defenders, NWSL 2026 (n = 97) median

AxisF. RauchMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.69on target 50.0%0.3881st
Scoringgoals p900.000.0031st
Creationkey passes + assists p901.210.4387th
Passingpasses p9040.50accuracy 81.2%45.0641st
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.35success 26.7%0.3061st
Duelsduels won p904.33win rate 49.0%3.2787th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.413.4291st
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.640.8393rd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1040 minutes in NWSL 2026. Cohort: 97 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in NWSL

NWSL 2026: this player is in the 58th percentile of 273 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.26.4

2.7 per match — 58th percentile of 273 qualifying NWSL players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026North Carolina Courage W16014.411.132.7
2025North Carolina Courage W10212.671.332.9
2024North Carolina Courage W2001.940.001.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-17v San Diego Wave W7100100106.50.5
2026-10-03@ Seattle Reign FC W9000001407.14
2026-09-27@ Utah Royals W8500111206.53.7
2026-09-19v NJ/NY Gotham FC W6900110406.63.5
2026-09-12@ San Diego Wave W81001002063
2026-09-06@ Chicago Red Stars W7600101107.71.7
2026-08-29@ Kansas City W470000125.91
2026-08-27v Angel City W8500003207.33.2
2026-08-16v Houston Dash W4900001106.21.1
2026-08-08@ Washington Spirit W6200001306.55.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 2.44 at home (442 min), 2.86 away (598 min); Interceptions 1.02 at home (442 min), 2.26 away (598 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

F. Rauch: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 5.5 on 2026-08-08 to 0.5 on 2026-10-17.2026-08-082026-10-17

TACTIX Model: F. Rauch’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for F. Rauch’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does F. Rauch average per 90?
F. Rauch averages 2.68 tackles per 90 minutes in NWSL 2026 (1040 minutes) — higher than 93% of 97 NWSL defenders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does F. Rauch have this season?
This season F. Rauch has 0 goals and 1 assist in 16 appearances (1040 minutes played).
Does F. Rauch start every game?
F. Rauch started 14 of 16 appearances in 2026, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does F. Rauch get booked?
F. Rauch was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.