F. Sanguinetti Stats
Club: Internacional de Bogota · Position: Forward.
Next: Internacional de Bogota v Santa Fe · Primera A · Thu 12 Nov, 21:00 GMT · Santa Fe allow 8.0 shots per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
F. Sanguinetti (Internacional de Bogota, forward) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2026 (243 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primera A: 1.11, higher than 27% of 15 forwards. Started 3 of 3. Next: Internacional de Bogota v Santa Fe, Thu 12 Nov, 21:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
F. Sanguinetti has a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across three appearances in Primera A matches, the 80th percentile of 374 qualifying Primera A players.
Against forwards in Primera A 2026, F. Sanguinetti stands out on 0.37 goals per 90 (higher than 80%); the cohort is 15 players with 180+ minutes.
F. Sanguinetti (Internacional de Bogota) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across three appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in three appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Sanguinetti is a forward at Internacional de Bogota, with three appearances and 243 minutes in Primera A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across three appearances in Primera A matches, the 80th percentile of 374 qualifying Primera A players. F. Sanguinetti has started 3 of three appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 81 minutes. That is 7% of the Primera A minutes available to him (243 of 3510 across 39 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 15 Primera A forwards with 180+ minutes: 0.37 goals per 90 — higher than 80%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Primera A 2026 (n = 15): Discipline (elite, 97th percentile) and Scoring (strong, 80th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (seventh percentile) and Passing (seventh percentile), against 15 Forwards, Primera A 2026 (n = 15).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.8, 7.4, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.9. Next up: Internacional de Bogota v Santa Fe, Thu 12 Nov, 21:00 GMT (Primera A). Santa Fe allow 8.0 shots per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Primera A 2026 (n = 15): M. Martinez, L. Pons and L. Quiñones (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 81 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Primera A minutes available (243 of 3510).
Primera A only: 3 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2026. See the Primera A Impact leaderboard.
F. Sanguinetti Stats per 90 · Primera A 2026, forward
| Stat | F. Sanguinetti | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.37 | higher than 80% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.11 | higher than 27% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.74 | higher than 47% |
| Shot accuracy | 66.7% | higher than 67% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.74 | higher than 40% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.37 | higher than 53% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.48 | higher than 60% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.85 | fewer than 13% |
Per 90 minutes over 243 minutes in Primera A 2026. Ranked against 15 Primera A forwards with 180+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Profile Radar · Primera A 2026, forward
F. Sanguinetti · Forwards, Primera A 2026 (n = 15) median
| Axis | F. Sanguinetti | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.11on target 66.7% | 1.61 | 27th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.37 | 0.00 | 80th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.74 | 0.80 | 40th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 11.48accuracy 71.0% | 19.09 | 7th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.37success 100.0% | 0.37 | 53rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 1.85win rate 55.6% | 3.38 | 7th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 13th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 1.21 | 3rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 243 minutes in Primera A 2026. Cohort: 15 players with 180+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Primera A
2.9 per match — 80th percentile of 374 qualifying Primera A players (1+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ Chico | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-10-29 | v Independiente Medellin | 81 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.4 | |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Alianza Valledupar | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
TACTIX Model: F. Sanguinetti’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does F. Sanguinetti average per 90?
- F. Sanguinetti averages 1.11 shots per 90 minutes in Primera A 2026 (243 minutes) — higher than 27% of 15 Primera A forwards with 180+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does F. Sanguinetti have this season?
- This season F. Sanguinetti has 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances (243 minutes played).
- Does F. Sanguinetti start every game?
- F. Sanguinetti started 3 of 3 appearances in 2026, averaging 81 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is F. Sanguinetti’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- F. Sanguinetti averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 3 appearances in 2026 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.