Fofin Turay
Now at Telstar. The 2024/25 season below was played at Groningen — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: GO Ahead Eagles v Telstar · Eredivisie · Fri 23 Oct, 19:00 BST · GO Ahead Eagles allow 17.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Fofin Turay (Telstar, forward) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2024/25 (1 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eredivisie: 0.00. Started 0 of 1. Next: GO Ahead Eagles v Telstar, Fri 23 Oct, 19:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 30 August 2026: A forward for Groningen, Fofin Turay has one appearance (1 minutes) in the Eredivisie 2024/25.
As of 30 August 2026: Fofin Turay averages 0.0 Impact a match over one game in Eredivisie matches — 0th percentile among the 380 Eredivisie players who qualify.
As of 30 August 2026: Of one appearance in 2024/25 (all competitions), Fofin Turay started 0, playing 1 minutes on average.
Fofin Turay (Telstar) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 August 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Fofin Turay is a forward at Groningen, with one appearance and 1 minutes in the Eredivisie 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 0.0 per match across one appearance in Eredivisie matches, the 0th percentile of 380 qualifying Eredivisie players. Fofin Turay has started 0 of one appearance in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 1 minutes. That is 0% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (1 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Next up: GO Ahead Eagles v Telstar, Fri 23 Oct, 19:00 BST (Eredivisie). GO Ahead Eagles allow 17.6 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2024/25 · all competitions
Started 0 of 1 appearances, 1 from the bench · 1 minutes per appearance · 0% of the Eredivisie minutes available (1 of 3060).
Eredivisie only: 1 app · 0 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
Fofin Turay stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2024/25, forward
| Stat | Fofin Turay | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1 minutes in Eredivisie 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · Eredivisie 2024/25, forward
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Fofin Turay | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in the Eredivisie
0 per match — 0th percentile of 380 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | Telstar v Ajax2026/27 sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-10-06 | @ Ajax sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
TACTIX model: Fofin Turay’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does Fofin Turay average per 90?
- Fofin Turay averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2024/25 (1 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Fofin Turay have this season?
- This season Fofin Turay has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (1 minutes played).
- Does Fofin Turay start every game?
- Fofin Turay started 0 of 1 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 1 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Fofin Turay’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Fofin Turay averages a TACTIX Impact of 0 per match across 1 appearance in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.