F. Viñas 2024/25 Stats
Played for Oviedo in 2024/25 · Position: Forward.
F. Viñas (Oviedo, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2024/25 (324 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 2.22. Started 4 of 9.
F. Viñas (Oviedo) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 June 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Viñas is a forward at Oviedo, with nine appearances and 324 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across nine appearances in Segunda División matches, the fifth percentile of 145 qualifying Segunda División players. F. Viñas has started 4 of nine appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 36 minutes. That is 8% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (324 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.22 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (324 minutes) versus 2.38 across every season on record (7038 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.1, 1.9, 0.4, 1.9, 0.6 — broadly level, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 1.1.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 9 appearances, 5 from the bench · 36 minutes per appearance · 8% of the Segunda División minutes available (324 of 4140).
Against his career: 2.22 shots per 90 in 2024/25 (324 minutes) · 2.38 across every season on record (7038 minutes).
Segunda División only: 9 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
F. Viñas Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2024/25, forward
| Stat | F. Viñas | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.22 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.56 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 25.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.56 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.83 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.39 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.11 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 324 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 9
- 2+ shots2 of 9
- 1+ shot on target2 of 9
- 1+ foul won5 of 9
- Scored0 of 9
- Assisted0 of 9
- Booked0 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-11-17 to 2025-06-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2024/25, forward
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | F. Viñas | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.22on target 25.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.56 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 14.44accuracy 63.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.83success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.89win rate 47.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.11 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.39 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
1.1 per match — 5th percentile of 145 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-15 | @ Mirandes sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | |
| 2025-06-11 | v Almeria sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | |
| 2025-05-18 | v Zaragoza | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | |
| 2025-05-11 | @ Racing Santander sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | |
| 2025-05-03 | @ Huesca | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | |
| 2025-04-20 | @ Cordoba | 60 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.1 | |
| 2024-12-14 | v Granada CF | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | |
| 2024-11-29 | v Huesca sub | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.3 | |
| 2024-11-17 | v Tenerife sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is F. Viñas’s record for that season. See F. Viñas’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does F. Viñas average per 90?
- F. Viñas averages 2.22 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2024/25 (324 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did F. Viñas have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 F. Viñas had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (324 minutes played).
- Did F. Viñas start regularly in 2024/25?
- F. Viñas started 4 of 9 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 36 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was F. Viñas’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- F. Viñas averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 9 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.