Florian Wiegele

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Plzen

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Now at Plzen. The 2024/25 season below was played at Grazer AK — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: Plzen v Levski Sofia · UEFA Europa League · Thu 22 Oct, 20:00 BST · Levski Sofia allow 6.0 shots on target per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Florian Wiegele (Plzen, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2024/25 (630 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Bundesliga: 3.43. Started 7 of 7. Next: Plzen v Levski Sofia, Thu 22 Oct, 20:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 1 October 2026: Florian Wiegele is a goalkeeper at Grazer AK, with seven appearances and 630 minutes in the Bundesliga 2024/25.

As of 1 October 2026: Ranked in the 62nd percentile of 173 qualifying Bundesliga players, Florian Wiegele’s Impact runs at 3.1 per match (seven appearances in Bundesliga matches).

As of 1 October 2026: Florian Wiegele has started 7 of seven appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes.

Florian Wiegele: averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across seven appearances. TACTIX publishes the full rating methodology and updates it from settled matches (1 October 2026).

3.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Florian Wiegele is a goalkeeper at Grazer AK, with seven appearances and 630 minutes in the Bundesliga 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across seven appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 62nd percentile of 173 qualifying Bundesliga players. Florian Wiegele has started 7 of seven appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 22% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (630 of 2880 across 32 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Florian Wiegele has saved 75.0% of the shots on target faced in the Bundesliga 2024/25 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.57 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 28.6% of appearances.

By the numbers

Florian Wiegele recorded two or more saves in 8 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 7.1, 0.0, 0.9, 1.5 — trending up, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 3.1. Next up: Plzen v Levski Sofia, Thu 22 Oct, 20:00 BST (UEFA Europa League). Levski Sofia allow 6.0 shots on target per game over their last 8 (5 with the stat recorded).

Season 2024/25 · all competitions

7
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
630
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 7 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 22% of the Bundesliga minutes available (630 of 2880).

Bundesliga only: 7 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

Florian Wiegele stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2024/25, goalkeeper

StatFlorian Wiegelevs cohort
Savesper 903.43—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)75.0%—
Goals concededper 901.14—
Clean sheetsof appearances28.6%—
Passesper 9027.57—
Pass accuracy45.1%—

Per 90 minutes over 630 minutes in Bundesliga 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-07-30 to 2026-10-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Bundesliga 2024/25, goalkeeper

Florian Wiegele — season figures, Bundesliga 2024/25SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisFlorian WiegeleMedianPct
Savessaves p903.43——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)2.29——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances28.6%——
Distributionpasses p9027.57accuracy 45.1%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount1——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Match ratingaverage rating7.37——

Where that sits in the Bundesliga

Bundesliga 2024/25: this player is in the 62th percentile of 173 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.65.9

3.1 per match — 62th percentile of 173 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Plzen10010.007.1
2026/27Austria national team2000.650.3
2025/26Plzen7003.822.9
2024/25Grazer AK7003.433.1

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-01Rep. Of Ireland v Austria2026/27901206.30.5Match →
2026-09-17Plzen v Union St. Gilloise2026/279010–07.47.1Match →
2026-03-27Austria v Ghana2026/27 sub49–106.20Match →
2026-02-26Plzen v Panathinaikos2025/261202107.30.9Match →
2026-02-19Panathinaikos v Plzen2025/269032071.5Match →
2026-01-29FC Basel 1893 v Plzen2025/26903007.34.2Match →
2026-01-22Plzen v FC Porto2025/26907107.33Match →
2025-12-11Panathinaikos v Plzen2025/2690407.63.7Match →
2025-11-27Plzen v SC Freiburg2025/26906008.95.5Match →
2025-07-30Servette FC v Plzen2025/26903108.21.3Match →

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact trend · last 10 matches

Florian Wiegele: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.3 on 2025-07-30 to 0.5 on 2026-10-01.2025-07-302026-10-01

TACTIX model: Florian Wiegele’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Florian Wiegele’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many saves does Florian Wiegele average per 90?
Florian Wiegele averages 3.43 saves per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2024/25 (630 minutes).
What is Florian Wiegele’s save percentage?
Florian Wiegele’s save percentage is 75.0% in the Bundesliga 2024/25 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists does Florian Wiegele have this season?
This season Florian Wiegele has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (630 minutes played).
Does Florian Wiegele start every game?
Florian Wiegele started 7 of 7 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.