Fabrício Bruno Stats
Club: Cruzeiro · Position: Defender.
Next: Cruzeiro v Palmeiras · Serie A · Wed 18 Nov, 23:30 GMT · Palmeiras allow 13.0 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Fabrício Bruno (Cruzeiro, defender) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 44 appearances in 2026 (3597 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 0.88, higher than 14% of 166 defenders. Started 42 of 44. Next: Cruzeiro v Palmeiras, Wed 18 Nov, 23:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Fabrício Bruno has 29 appearances and 2247 minutes in Serie A 2026 as a defender for Cruzeiro.
Bruno’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.8 per match over 29 appearances in Serie A matches, the 27th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players.
Against defenders in Serie A 2026, Fabrício Bruno stands out on 59.92 passes per 90 (higher than 92%) and a duel win rate of 64.1% (higher than 90%); the cohort is 166 players with 450+ minutes.
Fabrício Bruno (Cruzeiro) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 44 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 44 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 44 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Fabrício Bruno is a defender at Cruzeiro, with 29 appearances and 2247 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across 29 appearances in Serie A matches, the 27th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players. Fabrício Bruno has started 42 of 44 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 73% of the Serie A minutes available to him (2247 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.01 interceptions per 90 at home (1877 minutes) against 0.52 away (1720 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes: 59.92 passes per 90 — higher than 92% and a duel win rate of 64.1% — higher than 90%. Tackles per 90 is down from 1.39 last season (2986 minutes in Serie A) to 0.88 in 2026.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Passing (elite, 92nd percentile) and Discipline (strong, 70th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (10th percentile) and Dribbling (18th percentile), against 166 Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.2, 7.5, 0.6, 1.6 — broadly level, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: 11 yellow cards in 44 appearances in 2026, and 0.72 fouls per 90 in Serie A. For Brazil this season: one appearance in World Cup - Qualification South America — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Cruzeiro v Palmeiras, Wed 18 Nov, 23:30 GMT (Serie A). Palmeiras allow 13.0 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Lucas Villalba, Joao Victor and Leo Pereira (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 42 of 44 appearances, 2 from the bench · 82 minutes per appearance · 73% of the Serie A minutes available (2247 of 3060).
Serie A only: 29 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Fabrício Bruno Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, defender
| Stat | Fabrício Bruno | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.88 | higher than 14% | 1.39 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.76 | higher than 21% | 0.75 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.56 | higher than 55% | 0.72 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.64 | higher than 32% | 4.07 |
| Duel win rate | 64.1% | higher than 90% | 65.9% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.72 | fewer than 78% | 0.75 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.32 | fewer than 23% | 0.30 |
| Passesper 90 | 59.92 | higher than 92% | 45.87 |
| Pass accuracy | 89.7% | higher than 83% | 86.6% |
Per 90 minutes over 2247 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranked against 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2986 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 2+ tackles1 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-26 to 2026-11-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026, defender
Fabrício Bruno · Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166) median
| Axis | Fabrício Bruno | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.52on target 38.5% | 0.51 | 54th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 58th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 47th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 59.92accuracy 89.7% | 43.24 | 92nd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.08success 66.7% | 0.34 | 18th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.64win rate 64.1% | 4.24 | 32nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.20 | 3.22 | 10th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.04 | 1.35 | 30th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2247 minutes in Serie A 2026. Cohort: 166 players with 450+ minutes.
For Brazil · national team · 2026
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup - Qualification South America | 1 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Serie A
1.8 per match — 27th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cruzeiro | 43 | 1 | 0 | 1.75 | 0.33 | 2.0 |
| 2026 | Brazil national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.2 |
| 2025 | Cruzeiro | 45 | 4 | 1 | 2.09 | 0.26 | 2.6 |
| 2025 | Brazil national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.43 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
| 2024 | Flamengo | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1.82 | 0.27 | 2.0 |
| 2023 | Flamengo | 40 | 0 | 2 | 2.21 | 0.22 | 2.5 |
| 2022 | Flamengo | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.85 | 0.00 | 1.8 |
| 2021 | RB Bragantino | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 | 0.17 | 2.5 |
| 2019 | Cruzeiro | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.96 | 0.16 | 1.4 |
| 2018 | Chapecoense-sc | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.9 |
| 2017 | Chapecoense-sc | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1.06 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | v Bahia | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2026-10-29 | @ Atletico-MG sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-10-23 | v Remo | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.5 | |
| 2026-10-18 | @ Gremio sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0.6 | |
| 2026-10-13 | @ RB Bragantino | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-09-20 | @ Vitoria | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-09-13 | @ Santos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | ||
| 2026-09-06 | v Atletico Paranaense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | -0.4 | ||
| 2026-09-02 | @ Atletico-MG | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 0.7 | ||
| 2026-08-26 | v Atletico-MG | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 1.01 at home (1877 min), 0.84 away (1720 min); Interceptions 1.01 at home (1877 min), 0.52 away (1720 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Fabrício Bruno’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Fabrício Bruno average per 90?
- Fabrício Bruno averages 0.88 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (2247 minutes) — higher than 14% of 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Fabrício Bruno have this season?
- This season Fabrício Bruno has 1 goal and 0 assists in 44 appearances (3597 minutes played).
- Does Fabrício Bruno start every game?
- Fabrício Bruno started 42 of 44 appearances in 2026, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Fabrício Bruno get booked?
- Fabrício Bruno was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 11 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.