Fallou Formose Mendy Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for FAR Rabat

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: FAR Rabat · Position: Defender.

Next: FAR Rabat v Durban City · CAF Confederation Cup · Sat 28 Nov, 16:00 GMT — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Fallou Formose Mendy (FAR Rabat, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2025/26 (360 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in CAF Champions League: 1.00. Started 4 of 4. Next: FAR Rabat v Durban City, Sat 28 Nov, 16:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Fallou Formose Mendy has a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across four appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 69th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players.

Formose Mendy has one yellow card in four appearances in 2025/26.

Fallou Formose Mendy (FAR Rabat) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 April 2026).

2.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Fallou Formose Mendy is a defender at FAR Rabat, with four appearances and 360 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across four appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 69th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players. Fallou Formose Mendy has started 4 of four appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 25% of the CAF Champions League minutes available to him (360 of 1440 across 16 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 4.7, 2.6, 3.2, 0.4 — trending up, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.7. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2025/26, and 1.50 fouls per 90 in CAF Champions League. Next up: FAR Rabat v Durban City, Sat 28 Nov, 16:00 GMT (CAF Confederation Cup).

Season 2025/26 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
360
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 4 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 25% of the CAF Champions League minutes available (360 of 1440).

CAF Champions League only: 4 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the CAF Champions League Impact leaderboard.

Fallou Formose Mendy Stats per 90 · CAF Champions League 2025/26, defender

StatFallou Formose Mendyvs defenders
Tacklesper 901.00—
Interceptionsper 902.75—
Blocksper 900.25—
Duels wonper 904.25—
Duel win rate43.6%—
Fouls committedper 901.50—
Cardsper 900.25—
Passesper 9038.25—
Pass accuracy84.3%—

Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. Ranks appear once Fallou Formose Mendy reaches 436 minutes in CAF Champions League.

Profile Radar · CAF Champions League 2025/26, defender

Fallou Formose Mendy — season figures, CAF Champions League 2025/26ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Fallou Formose Mendy has 436+ minutes in CAF Champions League this season (360 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.

AxisFallou Formose MendyMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.50on target 50.0%0.33—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.250.18—
Passingpasses p9038.25accuracy 84.3%43.93—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.13—
Duelsduels won p904.25win rate 43.6%3.95—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.003.00—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.751.17—

Where That Sits in CAF Champions League

CAF Champions League 2025/26: this player is in the 69th percentile of 168 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.6

2.7 per match — 69th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players (5+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-04-18@ Renaissance Berkane9000001107.24.7
2026-04-11v Renaissance Berkane90001000072.6
2026-02-07v Young Africans9000110107.23.2
2026-01-24@ JS Kabylie900000026.30.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

Fallou Formose Mendy: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 0.4 on 2026-01-24 to 4.7 on 2026-04-18.2026-01-242026-04-18

TACTIX Model: Fallou Formose Mendy’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Fallou Formose Mendy’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Fallou Formose Mendy average per 90?
Fallou Formose Mendy averages 1.00 tackles per 90 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26 (360 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Fallou Formose Mendy have this season?
This season Fallou Formose Mendy has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (360 minutes played).
Does Fallou Formose Mendy start every game?
Fallou Formose Mendy started 4 of 4 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Fallou Formose Mendy’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Fallou Formose Mendy averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match across 4 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.