G. Beavers
Now at Brondby. The 2024 season below was played at Real Salt Lake — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Randers FC v Brondby · Superliga · Fri 23 Oct, 18:00 BST · Randers FC allow 5.0 shots on target per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
G. Beavers (Brondby, goalkeeper) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2024 (1001 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Major League Soccer: 3.24. Started 11 of 11. Next: Randers FC v Brondby, Fri 23 Oct, 18:00 BST.
Key facts
As of 15 February 2026: A goalkeeper for Real Salt Lake, G. Beavers has 11 appearances (1001 minutes) in Major League Soccer 2024.
As of 15 February 2026: In 2024 G. Beavers has no goals, one assist and 11 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 15 February 2026: G. Beavers averages 2.9 Impact a match over 11 games in Major League Soccer matches — 70th percentile among the 598 Major League Soccer players who qualify.
G. Beavers (Brondby) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 11 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 11 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 15 February 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
G. Beavers is a goalkeeper at Real Salt Lake, with 11 appearances and 1001 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 11 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 70th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players. G. Beavers has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 91 minutes. That is 30% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (1001 of 3330 across 37 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
G. Beavers has saved 64.3% of the shots on target faced in Major League Soccer 2024 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.04 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 27.3% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.61 saves per 90 at home (551 minutes) against 4.00 away (450 minutes), all competitions 2024.
By the numbers
Saves per 90 is up from 2.00 last season (585 minutes in Major League Soccer) to 3.24 in 2024. G. Beavers recorded two or more saves in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 1.9, 0.4, 4.1, 1.6 — broadly level, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.9. Next up: Randers FC v Brondby, Fri 23 Oct, 18:00 BST (Superliga). Randers FC allow 5.0 shots on target per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Season 2024 · all competitions
Started 11 of 11 appearances · 91 minutes per appearance · 30% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (1001 of 3330).
Major League Soccer only: 11 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2024. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
G. Beavers stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2024, goalkeeper
| Stat | G. Beavers | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.24 | — | 2.00 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 64.3% | — | 48.1% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.80 | — | 2.15 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 27.3% | — | 14.3% |
| Passesper 90 | 26.79 | — | 23.85 |
| Pass accuracy | 71.8% | — | 67.1% |
Per 90 minutes over 1001 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 585 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 2+ saves8 of 10
- 3+ saves7 of 10
- Clean sheet2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-05-30 to 2026-02-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Major League Soccer 2024, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | G. Beavers | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.24 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.44 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 27.3% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 26.79accuracy 71.8% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 1 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.07 | — | — |
Where that sits in Major League Soccer
2.9 per match — 70th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Brondby | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2.1 |
| 2024 | Real Salt Lake | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.24 | 2.9 |
| 2023 | Real Salt Lake | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.1 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-15 | Viborg v Brondby2025 | 90 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.2 | Match → |
| 2026-02-08 | Brondby v Randers FC2025 | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.9 | Match → |
| 2024-09-22 | v Portland Timbers | 101 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2024-09-19 | v FC Dallas | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2024-09-15 | @ Houston Dynamo | 90 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2024-09-01 | v New England Revolution | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2024-07-21 | @ Colorado Rapids | 90 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | Match → |
| 2024-07-07 | v Atlanta United FC | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2024-06-20 | @ Sporting Kansas City | 90 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.5 | Match → |
| 2024-05-30 | @ Seattle Sounders | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Saves 2.61 at home (551 min), 4.00 away (450 min); Goals conceded 1.47 at home (551 min), 2.20 away (450 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: G. Beavers’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many saves does G. Beavers average per 90?
- G. Beavers averages 3.24 saves per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024 (1001 minutes).
- What is G. Beavers’s save percentage?
- G. Beavers’s save percentage is 64.3% in Major League Soccer 2024 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists does G. Beavers have this season?
- This season G. Beavers has 0 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances (1001 minutes played).
- Does G. Beavers start every game?
- G. Beavers started 11 of 11 appearances in 2024, averaging 91 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.