G. Brugman 2022 Stats
Played for Los Angeles Galaxy in 2022 · Position: Midfielder.
G. Brugman (Los Angeles Galaxy, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2022 (90 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Major League Soccer: 2.00. Started 1 of 1.
G. Brugman (Los Angeles Galaxy) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 July 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
G. Brugman is a midfielder at Los Angeles Galaxy, with one appearance and 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2022. TACTIX Impact: 4.8 per match across one appearance in Major League Soccer matches, the 95th percentile of 105 qualifying Major League Soccer players. G. Brugman has started 1 of one appearance in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 3% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (90 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 3% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (90 of 3240).
Major League Soccer only: 1 app · 4.8 Impact per match in 2022. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
G. Brugman Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2022, midfielder
| Stat | G. Brugman | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 76.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 86.8% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 3.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2022, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | G. Brugman | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.00on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 76.00accuracy 86.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.00success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.00win rate 71.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.00 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Major League Soccer
4.8 per match — 95th percentile of 105 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Modena | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0.22 | 2.21 | 3.3 |
| 2025 | Nashville SC | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0.26 | 2.04 | 2.6 |
| 2025 | Pescara | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 1.60 | 3.6 |
| 2024 | Los Angeles Galaxy | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 1.01 | 2.6 |
| 2023 | Los Angeles Galaxy | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0.38 | 1.09 | 5.1 |
| 2022 | Los Angeles Galaxy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 4.8 |
| 2021 | Oviedo | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0.38 | 1.46 | 3.7 |
| 2020 | Parma | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0.45 | 1.36 | 2.7 |
| 2019 | Parma | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.63 | 1.9 |
Game Log · Last 1 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-31 | @ FC Dallas | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2022 is complete — this page is G. Brugman’s record for that season. See G. Brugman’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does G. Brugman average per 90?
- G. Brugman averages 2.00 shots per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2022 (90 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did G. Brugman have in 2022?
- In 2022 G. Brugman had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (90 minutes played).
- Did G. Brugman start regularly in 2022?
- G. Brugman started 1 of 1 appearances in 2022, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was G. Brugman’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- G. Brugman averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across 1 appearance in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.