G. N'Koudou
G. N'Koudou (Beşiktaş, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances in 2019/20 (129 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.42. Started 1 of 3.
Key facts
As of 28 November 2019: G. N'Koudou is a midfielder at Beşiktaş, with two appearances and 127 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2019/20.
As of 28 November 2019: In 2019/20 G. N'Koudou has no goals, one assist and three appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 28 November 2019: Ranked in the 66th percentile of 429 qualifying UEFA Europa League players, G. N'Koudou’s Impact runs at 2.8 per match (two appearances in UEFA Europa League matches).
G. N'Koudou (Beşiktaş) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across three appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in three appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 November 2019).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
G. N'Koudou is a midfielder at Beşiktaş, with two appearances and 127 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across two appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 66th percentile of 429 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. G. N'Koudou has started 1 of three appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 43 minutes. That is 24% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (127 of 540 across six club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 4.1, 1.1, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 1.9.
Season 2019/20 · all competitions
Started 1 of 3 appearances, 2 from the bench · 43 minutes per appearance · 24% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (127 of 540).
UEFA Europa League only: 2 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2019/20. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
G. N'Koudou stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2019/20, midfielder
| Stat | G. N'Koudou | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 35.43 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.13 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.42 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.42 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 127 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile radar · UEFA Europa League 2019/20, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | G. N'Koudou | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.42on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.83 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.43 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.42success 100.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.71 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
Where that sits in the UEFA Europa League
2.8 per match — 66th percentile of 429 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (6+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Abha | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.26 | 2.6 |
| 2026/27 | Al Diriyah | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 5.0 |
| 2025/26 | Cameroon national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.6 |
| 2024/25 | Damac | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1.08 | 1.75 | 4.2 |
| 2023/24 | Damac | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1.33 | 0.93 | 5.0 |
| 2023/24 | Cameroon national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.3 |
| 2022/23 | Beşiktaş | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 1.27 | 2.1 |
| 2021/22 | Beşiktaş | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 2.2 |
| 2020/21 | Beşiktaş | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 7.5 |
| 2019/20 | Beşiktaş | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.71 | 2.13 | 2.8 |
| 2019/20 | Tottenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2018/19 | Tottenham | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.44 | 1.44 | 2.2 |
| 2017/18 | Burnley | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 1.2 |
| 2017/18 | Tottenham | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.65 | 0.66 | 2.3 |
Game log · last 3 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-28 | v Slovan Bratislava sub | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2019-09-19 | @ Slovan Bratislava | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2019-08-10 | Tottenham v Aston Villa sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 3 matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is G. N'Koudou’s record for that season. See G. N'Koudou’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does G. N'Koudou average per 90?
- G. N'Koudou averages 1.42 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2019/20 (127 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did G. N'Koudou have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 G. N'Koudou had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances (129 minutes played).
- Did G. N'Koudou start regularly in 2019/20?
- G. N'Koudou started 1 of 3 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 43 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was G. N'Koudou’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- G. N'Koudou averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 3 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.