G. N'Koudou
Now at Abha. The 2023/24 season below was played at Damac — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Abha v Al Kholood · Pro League · Mon 19 Oct, 16:20 BST · Al Kholood allow 13.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
G. N'Koudou (Abha, midfielder) has 5 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances in 2023/24 (765 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Saudi Pro League: 1.73. Started 8 of 10. Next: Abha v Al Kholood, Mon 19 Oct, 16:20 BST.
Key facts
As of 16 October 2026: G. N'Koudou is a midfielder at Damac, with nine appearances and 675 minutes in the Saudi Pro League 2023/24.
As of 16 October 2026: In 2023/24 G. N'Koudou has five goals, one assist and 10 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 16 October 2026: Ranked in the 100th percentile of 11 qualifying Saudi Pro League players, G. N'Koudou’s Impact runs at 5.0 per match (nine appearances in Saudi Pro League matches).
G. N'Koudou (Abha) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.5 per match across 10 appearances, and has five goals and one assist in 10 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
G. N'Koudou is a midfielder at Damac, with nine appearances and 675 minutes in the Saudi Pro League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 5.0 per match across nine appearances in Saudi Pro League matches, the 100th percentile of 11 qualifying Saudi Pro League players. G. N'Koudou has started 8 of 10 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 22% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available to him (675 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.93 shots per 90 at home (290 minutes) against 1.89 away (475 minutes), all competitions 2023/24.
By the numbers
G. N'Koudou recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 3.1, 5.0, 1.6, 3.2 — broadly level, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 4.5. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2023/24, and 0.53 fouls per 90 in the Saudi Pro League. For Cameroon this season: one appearance in Africa Cup of Nations — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Abha v Al Kholood, Mon 19 Oct, 16:20 BST (Pro League). Al Kholood allow 13.0 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2023/24 · all competitions
Started 8 of 10 appearances, 2 from the bench · 77 minutes per appearance · 22% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available (675 of 3060).
Saudi Pro League only: 9 apps · 5 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Saudi Pro League Impact leaderboard.
G. N'Koudou stats per 90 · Saudi Pro League 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | G. N'Koudou | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 32.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.9% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.93 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.73 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.60 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.40 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.53 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 675 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-12-05 to 2026-10-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Saudi Pro League 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Saudi Pro League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | G. N'Koudou | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.73on target 76.9% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.67 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.07 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 32.00accuracy 82.9% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.60success 63.2% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.60win rate 62.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.07 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.53 | — | — |
For Cameroon · national team · 2023/24
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Africa Cup of Nations | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where that sits in the Saudi Pro League
5 per match — 100th percentile of 11 qualifying Saudi Pro League players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Abha | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.26 | 2.6 |
| 2026/27 | Al Diriyah | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 5.0 |
| 2025/26 | Cameroon national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.6 |
| 2024/25 | Damac | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1.08 | 1.75 | 4.2 |
| 2023/24 | Damac | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1.33 | 0.93 | 5.0 |
| 2023/24 | Cameroon national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.3 |
| 2022/23 | Beşiktaş | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 1.27 | 2.1 |
| 2021/22 | Beşiktaş | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 2.2 |
| 2020/21 | Beşiktaş | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 7.5 |
| 2019/20 | Beşiktaş | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.71 | 2.13 | 2.8 |
| 2019/20 | Tottenham | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2018/19 | Tottenham | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.44 | 1.44 | 2.2 |
| 2017/18 | Burnley | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 1.2 |
| 2017/18 | Tottenham | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.65 | 0.66 | 2.3 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | Al-Qadisiyah FC v Abha2026/27 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 2 | Match → |
| 2026-09-13 | Al Diriyah v Abha2026/27 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | Match → |
| 2026-08-21 | Al-Hazm v Al Diriyah2026/27 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 5 | Match → |
| 2026-01-09 | Cameroon v Morocco2025/26 sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | Match → |
| 2025-05-17 | @ Al-Ettifaq2024/25 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.2 | Match → |
| 2025-05-02 | @ Al-Fayha2024/25 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.5 | Match → |
| 2025-04-22 | v Al-Nassr2024/25 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2025-02-13 | @ Al Okhdood2024/25 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | Match → |
| 2025-01-15 | v Al-Ettifaq2024/25 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2024-12-05 | v Al-Fayha2024/25 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 6.5 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 0.93 at home (290 min), 0.76 away (475 min); Shots 0.93 at home (290 min), 1.89 away (475 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: G. N'Koudou’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does G. N'Koudou average per 90?
- G. N'Koudou averages 1.73 shots per 90 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2023/24 (675 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does G. N'Koudou have this season?
- This season G. N'Koudou has 5 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances (765 minutes played).
- Does G. N'Koudou start every game?
- G. N'Koudou started 8 of 10 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does G. N'Koudou get booked?
- G. N'Koudou was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.